Week 1 Results

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Results for Week One

Last Updated September 19, 2017 09:48 PM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
1 09/09/17 PVYA Cheetahs-Monks 3   MAYAA Raptors-Poirier 0
2 09/09/17 MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla 6   GVAA Moots 3
3 09/09/17 MAYAA FC Tidal Wave-Chacon 0   CMRC Dragons-Dorfman 6
4 09/09/17 MAYAA Cobras-Willingham 10   MVSC MVTeam1-Barber 1
5 09/10/17 MAYAA Raptors-Poirier 4   GVAA Speak 2

U09CD3

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
37 09/09/17 PVYA Whitcomb 1   CMRC Silver Snakes-Beaufort 8
38 09/09/17 MVSC MVTeam2-Soe 5   CYASC Chaos-Riling 2
39 09/09/17 WMAA Ball 2   CMRC Panthers-Henry 1
40 09/09/17 MVSC MVTeam8-Solomon 1   BCRC BTeam1-Moseley 6
41 09/10/17 YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy 6   FSK Eagles-Rose 1
42 09/10/17 MAYAA Lightning-Shipley 0   ASC Galaxy-Solomon 4
43 09/10/17 MAYAA Storm-Mayr 8   CYASC Dynamite-Felichko 1
44 09/10/17 MAYAA Blaze-Palmer 8   PVYA Roaders-Palombo 2

U09FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
106 09/09/17 PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos 4   FSK Eagles-Schaeffer 3
105 09/09/17 ASC Panthers 15   MVSC Bryant 0

U11CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
121 09/09/17 SYA Leopards-Miller 3   HSC Revolution-Krumpe 3
122 09/09/17 TJAY Mitchell 3   GVAA Conley 12
123 09/09/17 MVSC Sheffler 7   BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve 2
125 09/09/17 MAYAA Strikers-Marsh 5   PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda 0
124 09/09/17 GVAA Albertson 9   FSK Eagles-Campbell 4
126 09/09/17 MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce 10   FSK Eagles-Coldsmith 2
156 09/10/17 SYA Leopards-Miller 3   MVSC Sheffler 7
127 09/10/17 HSC Revolution-Krumpe 4   BCRC Mendoza 2

U11CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
173 09/09/17 AUSC Shupp 1   FSK Eagles-Bell 6
174 09/09/17 CMRC Thunder-Curran 0   TJAY Helmstetter 6
175 09/09/17 MAYAA Fury-Willingham 12   CYASC United-Roark 1
176 09/10/17 TJAY Helmstetter 2   Liverpool FCIA Western MD-Rhodes 6

U11CD3

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
201 09/09/17 MVSC MVTeam4-Soe 5   CYASC Extreme-Plunkard 0
202 09/09/17 MVSC MVTeam3-Parker 3   CSSC Hull 4
203 09/09/17 WYSA Thunder-Stum 6   ASC Red Bulls 0
204 09/09/17 WMAA Knight 3   WMPT Jenkins 3
205 09/09/17 BCRC Strikers-Ray 2   CMRC Slater 2

U11FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
241 09/09/17 AUSC Telemeco 3   SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter 1
242 09/09/17 CSSC Eby 1   FSK Eagles-Bearr 8
243 09/09/17 MAYAA Storm-King 5   CMRC Lightning-Ohlheiser 0
244 09/09/17 CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer 3   MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards 2
245 09/09/17 MAYAA Sharks-Meadows 8   PVYA Destroyers-Cook 4
246 09/10/17 MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards 3   MAYAA Sharks-Meadows 3

U13CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
289 09/09/17 WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger 11   YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy 1
290 09/09/17 ASC United 9   MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee 3
291 09/09/17 CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo 4   CSSC Elwood 9
292 09/09/17 WMPT WTeam1 0   PVYA Roaders 0
293 09/09/17 WMAA House 4   TJAY Eppard 1
294 09/09/17 MVSC MVTeam5-Carr 8   BCRC Bandits-Furlong 2
295 09/09/17 GVAA McDonough 2   MAYAA Dragons-Cave 1
296 09/09/17 FCF 13Black-Ricketts 0   PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young 0

U13CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
353 09/09/17 ASC Earthquakes-Causey 1   HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle 4
354 09/09/17 AUSC Berg 14   FSK Eagles-Whittington 2
356 09/09/17 CYASC Predators-Irons 0   WYSA Gold-Manning 3
362 09/10/17 HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle 3   AUSC Berg 0

U13FD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
385 09/09/17 ASC Breakers-Pass 2   MAYAA Smash-Hillman 8
386 09/09/17 BCRC Blaze-Ray 1   SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer 3
387 09/09/17 PVYA Roaders-Mourlas 2   MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty 3

U13FD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
409 09/09/17 FSK Eagles-Owings 0   SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger 5
410 09/09/17 TJAY Culbertson 2   CMRC Rebels-Slater 5
411 09/09/17 CYASC Pride-Zentz 4   MVSC Kasai 1

U15CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
551 09/09/17 MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick 0   CSSC Hose 0
513 09/09/17 TJAY Kollmar 7   YFCSC United-Duthoy 3
515 09/09/17 FCF 15Black-Velazquz 3   BCRC Titans-Shibile 1
517 09/09/17 WMAA AHouse 4   WMPT Shoemaker 3
514 09/09/17 FSK Eagles-Haines 7   FTD Harley 4

U15CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
473 09/09/17 AUSC 15Heaney 8   ASC Blast-Vetter 0
470 09/09/17 FSK Eagles-Garvis 5   PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko 1
471 09/09/17 MAYAA Tigers-Ryder 2   WYSA Lightning-Soffe 1
469 09/09/17 MVSC MVTeam6-Rawlings 0   HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore 1
472 09/09/17 GVAA GTeam1-Eaton 5   TJAY Cornell 0

U15FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
434 09/09/17 FSK Eagles-Watkins 0   GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe 5
447 09/09/17 CSSC Gesell 0   MVSC Stottlemyer 5
436 09/09/17 HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson 3   CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin 3
433 09/10/17 SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer 8   ASC Courage-Olsen 0
437 09/10/17 GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe 3   MVSC Stottlemyer 1


Week 1 Results

 

News

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.