Week 3 Results

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Results for Week Three

Last Updated September 27, 2017 09:44 PM


 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
11 09/23/17 GVAA Speak 2   MVSC MVTeam1-Barber 8
12 09/23/17 PVYA Cheetahs-Monks 7   MAYAA FC Tidal Wave-Chacon 2
13 09/23/17 MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla 1   MAYAA Cobras-Willingham 11
14 09/23/17 MAYAA Raptors-Poirier 2   GVAA Moots 6
15 09/24/17 MVSC MVTeam1-Barber 7   MAYAA Raptors-Poirier 2

U09CD3

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
54 09/23/17 MVSC MVTeam8-Solomon 0   MAYAA Blaze-Palmer 8
56 09/23/17 SYA Leopards-Hoover 3   CYASC Dynamite-Felichko 0
55 09/23/17 PVYA Whitcomb 1   CMRC Panthers-Henry 10
57 09/23/17 MVSC MVTeam2-Soe 4   WMAA Ball 3
58 09/23/17 ASC Galaxy-Solomon 5   CMRC Silver Snakes-Beaufort 4
59 09/23/17 MAYAA Lightning-Shipley 5   CYASC Chaos-Riling 0
62 09/24/17 YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy 7   PVYA Roaders-Palombo 3
60 09/24/17 MAYAA Storm-Mayr 3   BCRC BTeam1-Moseley 8
61 09/24/17 WMAA Ball 9   MVSC MVTeam8-Solomon 0

U09FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
109 09/23/17 MVSC Bryant 1   FSK Eagles-Schaeffer 12
110 09/23/17 PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos 0   ASC Panthers 8

U11CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
135 09/23/17 MVSC Sheffler 14   FSK Eagles-Campbell 0
136 09/23/17 HSC Revolution-Krumpe 7   BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve 0
137 09/23/17 BCRC Mendoza 9   GVAA Conley 4
138 09/23/17 SYA Leopards-Miller 10   FSK Eagles-Coldsmith 4
139 09/23/17 MAYAA Strikers-Marsh 4   MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce 0
140 09/23/17 TJAY Mitchell 1   GVAA Albertson 10
141 09/24/17 GVAA Conley 1   HSC Revolution-Krumpe 1

U11CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
181 09/23/17 Liverpool FCIA Western MD-Rhodes 2   MAYAA Fury-Willingham 7
182 09/23/17 FSK Eagles-Bell 4   TJAY Helmstetter 4
183 09/24/17 CMRC Thunder-Curran 4   FSK Eagles-Bell 5

U11CD3

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
211 09/23/17 CYASC Extreme-Plunkard 1   ASC Red Bulls 3
212 09/23/17 MVSC MVTeam3-Parker 3   WMPT Jenkins 0
213 09/23/17 WYSA Thunder-Stum 11   CMRC Slater 1
214 09/23/17 MVSC MVTeam4-Soe 1   CSSC Hull 4
215 09/23/17 WMAA Knight 0   BCRC Strikers-Ray 5

U11FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
255 09/23/17 SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter 8   MAYAA Storm-King 4
254 09/23/17 MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards 0   FSK Eagles-Bearr 4
256 09/23/17 MAYAA Sharks-Meadows 4   CMRC Lightning-Ohlheiser 0
257 09/23/17 CSSC Eby 0   AUSC Telemeco 12
258 09/23/17 ASC Freedom-Pass 8   CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer 1
259 09/24/17 CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer 0   PVYA Roaders-Cook 6

U13CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
305 09/23/17 WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger 5   MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee 2
306 09/23/17 WMPT WTeam1 6   YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy 0
307 09/23/17 MVSC MVTeam5-Carr 4   MAYAA Dragons-Cave 1
308 09/23/17 PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young 8   BCRC Bandits-Furlong 0
309 09/23/17 CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo 9   TJAY Eppard 3
310 09/23/17 WMAA House 4   ASC United 7
311 09/23/17 FCF 13Black-Ricketts 0   PVYA Roaders 6

U13CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
363 09/23/17 AUSC McGreevy 5   ASC Earthquakes-Causey 2
370 09/23/17 WYSA Gold-Manning 4   AUSC Berg 2
365 09/23/17 CYASC Predators-Irons 4   FSK Eagles-Whittington 4
366 09/24/17 FSK Eagles-Whittington 3   HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle 6

U13FD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
391 09/23/17 BCRC Blaze-Ray 3   PVYA Roaders-Mourlas 3
392 09/23/17 ASC Breakers-Pass 0   SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer 4
393 09/23/17 MAYAA Smash-Hillman 4   MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty 1

U13FD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
415 09/23/17 CYASC Pride-Zentz 3   SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger 1
416 09/23/17 FSK Eagles-Owings 0   TJAY Culbertson 9
417 09/23/17 MVSC Kasai 0   CMRC Rebels-Slater 4

U15CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
525 09/23/17 CSSC Hose 8   FSK Eagles-Haines 2
526 09/23/17 WMAA AHouse 4   BCRC Titans-Shibile 0
527 09/23/17 TJAY Kollmar 11   FTD Harley 2
523 09/23/17 WMPT Shoemaker 1   MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick 1
524 09/23/17 FCF 15Black-Velazquz 8   YFCSC United-Duthoy 1

U15CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
484 09/23/17 TJAY Cornell 4   PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko 7
479 09/23/17 HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore 7   WYSA Lightning-Soffe 2
483 09/23/17 MAYAA Tigers-Ryder 1   GVAA GTeam1-Eaton 11
482 09/23/17 FSK Eagles-Garvis 2   ASC Blast-Vetter 1
481 09/23/17 AUSC 15Heaney 0   MVSC MVTeam6-Rawlings 1
485 09/24/17 AUSC 15Heaney 1   HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore 3

U15FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
460 09/23/17 GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe 2   SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer 1
443 09/23/17 ASC Courage-Olsen 0   HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson 9
444 09/23/17 FSK Eagles-Watkins 5   CSSC Gesell 1
442 09/23/17 MVSC Stottlemyer 4   CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin 0
445 09/24/17 CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin 2   GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe 2


Week 3 Results

 

 

News

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.