Week 4 Results

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Results for Week Four

Last Updated October 12, 2017 09:30 PM



 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
16 09/30/17 PVYA Cheetahs-Monks 2   MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla 4
17 09/30/17 MAYAA Cobras-Willingham 5   GVAA Moots 1
18 09/30/17 MAYAA FC Tidal Wave-Chacon 1   GVAA Speak 3
19 09/30/17 MAYAA Raptors-Poirier 1   CMRC Dragons-Dorfman 6
20 10/01/17 CMRC Dragons-Dorfman 0   MAYAA Cobras-Willingham 8

U09CD3

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
63 09/30/17 MVSC MVTeam2-Soe 5   MAYAA Blaze-Palmer 0
64 09/30/17 CYASC Dynamite-Felichko 0   ASC Galaxy-Solomon 7
65 09/30/17 PVYA Roaders-Palombo 1   PVYA Whitcomb 1
67 09/30/17 CMRC Panthers-Henry 3   CMRC Silver Snakes-Beaufort 6
68 09/30/17 CYASC Chaos-Riling 0   SYA Leopards-Hoover 5
66 09/30/17 BCRC BTeam1-Moseley 3   MAYAA Lightning-Shipley 2
69 09/30/17 MVSC MVTeam8-Solomon 0   YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy 10
70 09/30/17 MAYAA Storm-Mayr 0   WMAA Ball 5
71 10/01/17 MAYAA Blaze-Palmer 3   MAYAA Storm-Mayr 0

U09FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
111 09/30/17 MVSC Bryant 0   ASC Panthers 8
112 09/30/17 FSK Eagles-Schaeffer 4   PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos 6

U11CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
142 09/30/17 FSK Eagles-Campbell 5   BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve 6
143 09/30/17 FSK Eagles-Coldsmith 4   BCRC Mendoza 22
144 09/30/17 TJAY Mitchell 0   MAYAA Strikers-Marsh 8
146 09/30/17 MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce 2   MVSC Sheffler 4
145 09/30/17 GVAA Albertson 0   SYA Leopards-Miller 7
147 09/30/17 HSC Revolution-Krumpe 5   PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda 0
148 10/01/17 PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda 7   FSK Eagles-Campbell 1

U11CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
184 09/30/17 AUSC Shupp 1   Liverpool FCIA Western MD-Rhodes 5
186 09/30/17 CYASC United-Roark 0   CMRC Thunder-Curran 7
185 09/30/17 MAYAA Fury-Willingham 2   TJAY Helmstetter 1
187 10/01/17 TJAY Helmstetter 6   AUSC Shupp 2

U11CD3

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
217 09/30/17 WMPT Jenkins 1   WYSA Thunder-Stum 7
216 09/30/17 CMRC Slater 3   MVSC MVTeam4-Soe 1
219 09/30/17 CSSC Hull 5   CYASC Extreme-Plunkard 3
218 09/30/17 BCRC Strikers-Ray 2   MVSC MVTeam3-Parker 4
220 09/30/17 ASC Red Bulls 0   WMAA Knight 0

U11FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
260 09/30/17 AUSC Telemeco 8   PVYA Destroyers-Cook 1
261 09/30/17 MAYAA Storm-King 4   ASC Freedom-Pass 3
262 09/30/17 CMRC Lightning-Ohlheiser 4   MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards 4
263 09/30/17 FSK Eagles-Bearr 2   MAYAA Sharks-Meadows 1
264 09/30/17 CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer 6   CSSC Eby 3
266 10/01/17 PVYA Destroyers-Cook 1   SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter 4
265 10/01/17 MAYAA Storm-King 7   CSSC Eby 0

U13CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
312 09/30/17 ASC United 1   CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo 5
313 09/30/17 MAYAA Dragons-Cave 4   FCF 13Black-Ricketts 5
314 09/30/17 BCRC Bandits-Furlong 1   WMAA House 3
315 09/30/17 CSSC Elwood 10   WMPT WTeam1 0
316 09/30/17 MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee 0   GVAA McDonough 3
317 09/30/17 YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy 2   MVSC MVTeam5-Carr 8
318 09/30/17 TJAY Eppard 4   WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger 7
319 09/30/17 PVYA Roaders 2   PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young 2

U13CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
369 09/30/17 HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle 4   ASC Earthquakes-Causey 3
367 09/30/17 AUSC Berg 3   CYASC Predators-Irons 2
368 09/30/17 FSK Eagles-Whittington 1   AUSC McGreevy 7

U13FD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
394 09/30/17 PVYA Roaders-Mourlas 5   ASC Breakers-Pass 1
395 09/30/17 SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer 1   MAYAA Smash-Hillman 2
396 09/30/17 MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty 3   BCRC Blaze-Ray 4

U13FD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
418 09/30/17 SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger 2   MVSC Kasai 1
420 09/30/17 TJAY Culbertson 2   CYASC Pride-Zentz 5
419 09/30/17 CMRC Rebels-Slater 10   FSK Eagles-Owings 0

U15CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
532 09/30/17 FCF 15Black-Velazquz 7   FTD Harley 0
529 09/30/17 BCRC Titans-Shibile 6   WMPT Shoemaker 1
530 09/30/17 FSK Eagles-Haines 3   WMAA AHouse 5
528 09/30/17 YFCSC United-Duthoy 2   CSSC Hose 8
531 09/30/17 MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick 3   TJAY Kollmar 2
537 10/01/17 MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick 1   BCRC Titans-Shibile 2

U15CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
486 09/30/17 ASC Blast-Vetter 0   GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler 4
489 09/30/17 WYSA Lightning-Soffe 0   AUSC 15Heaney 1
505 09/30/17 HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore 2   PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko 3
488 09/30/17 MAYAA Tigers-Ryder 1   FSK Eagles-Garvis 10
487 09/30/17 GVAA GTeam1-Eaton 7   MVSC MVTeam6-Rawlings 2
490 10/01/17 PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko 2   ASC Blast-Vetter 0

U15FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
459 09/30/17 MAYAA Blast-Watson 0   MVSC Stottlemyer 4
446 09/30/17 HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson 5   SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer 0
448 09/30/17 ASC Courage-Olsen 2   FSK Eagles-Watkins 3
450 09/30/17 GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe 1   CSSC Gesell 2
449 10/01/17 MAYAA Blast-Watson 3   HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson 4

 


Week 4 Results

 

News

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.