Week 8 Results

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Results for Week Eight

Last Updated November 01, 2017 09:40 PM


 

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
36 10/28/17 PVYA Cheetahs-Monks 4   GVAA Speak 0

U09CD3

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
99 10/28/17 MVSC MVTeam2-Soe 3   FSK Eagles-Rose 2
79 10/28/17 CYASC Chaos-Riling 3   CYASC Dynamite-Felichko 4
100 10/28/17 ASC Galaxy-Solomon 1   SYA Leopards-Hoover 0
101 10/28/17 MAYAA Lightning-Shipley 8   PVYA Whitcomb 0
102 10/28/17 MAYAA Storm-Mayr 0   MAYAA Blaze-Palmer 2
104 10/29/17 YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy 2   SYA Leopards-Hoover 1
103 10/29/17 FSK Eagles-Rose 2   MAYAA Blaze-Palmer 3

U09FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
119 10/28/17 PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos 3   MVSC Bryant 1
120 10/28/17 ASC Panthers 5   FSK Eagles-Schaeffer 2

U11CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
171 10/28/17 MVSC Sheffler 3   MAYAA Strikers-Marsh 6
172 10/28/17 MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce 6   TJAY Mitchell 2
170 10/28/17 SYA Leopards-Miller 2   BCRC Mendoza 6

U11CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
199 10/28/17 TJAY Helmstetter 1   MAYAA Fury-Willingham 4

U11CD3

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
239 10/28/17 WYSA Thunder-Stum 5   MVSC MVTeam4-Soe 2
237 10/28/17 WMPT Jenkins 1   CSSC Hull 4
236 10/28/17 BCRC Strikers-Ray 1   ASC Red Bulls 1
238 10/28/17 MVSC MVTeam3-Parker 3   CYASC Extreme-Plunkard 3
240 10/28/17 CMRC Slater 0   WMAA Knight 1

U11FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
284 10/28/17 FSK Eagles-Bearr 4   ASC Freedom-Pass 2
285 10/28/17 PVYA Destroyers-Cook 6   CSSC Eby 1
286 10/28/17 MAYAA Storm-King 4   CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer 2
288 10/28/17 MAYAA Sharks-Meadows 1   PVYA Roaders-Cook 1

U13CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
345 10/28/17 CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo 4   WMPT WTeam1 3
346 10/28/17 ASC United 5   MVSC MVTeam5-Carr 3
347 10/28/17 BCRC Bandits-Furlong 1   MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee 3
348 10/28/17 MAYAA Dragons-Cave 4   GVAA McDonough 7
349 10/28/17 TJAY Eppard 3   FCF 13Black-Ricketts 5
350 10/28/17 PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young 0   CSSC Elwood 4
351 10/28/17 WMAA House 2   WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger 2
352 10/28/17 YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy 2   PVYA Roaders 9

U13CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
382 10/28/17 ASC Earthquakes-Causey 4   FSK Eagles-Whittington 2
383 10/28/17 WYSA Gold-Manning 4   HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle 2

U13FD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
406 10/28/17 MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty 0   MAYAA Smash-Hillman 6
407 10/28/17 SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer 2   ASC Breakers-Pass 0
408 10/28/17 PVYA Roaders-Mourlas 4   BCRC Blaze-Ray 0

U13FD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
430 10/28/17 SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger 1   CYASC Pride-Zentz 1
431 10/28/17 CMRC Rebels-Slater 5   MVSC Kasai 0
432 10/28/17 TJAY Culbertson 4   FSK Eagles-Owings 2

U15CD2L

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
543 10/28/17 MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick 4   YFCSC United-Duthoy 0
552 10/28/17 WMAA AHouse 6   FSK Eagles-Haines 0
549 10/28/17 BCRC Titans-Shibile 5   FTD Harley 0
548 10/28/17 FCF 15Black-Velazquz 2   WMPT Shoemaker 1
546 10/28/17 TJAY Kollmar 1   CSSC Hose 7

U15CD2U

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
511 10/28/17 WYSA Lightning-Soffe 1   GVAA GTeam1-Eaton 5
480 10/28/17 GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler 4   TJAY Cornell 3
503 10/28/17 MAYAA Tigers-Ryder 2   ASC Blast-Vetter 1
499 10/29/17 AUSC 15Heaney 0   GVAA GTeam1-Eaton 5

U15FD2

Game Date Home Team Score   Visiting Team Score
465 10/28/17 FSK Eagles-Watkins 1   MVSC Stottlemyer 10
468 10/28/17 CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin 3   MAYAA Blast-Watson 2
466 10/28/17 CSSC Gesell 2   SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer 2
467 10/28/17 HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson 5   GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe 0


Week 8 Results

 

News

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.