Week 1

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week One

Last Updated August 30, 2017 09:17 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







1 09/09/17 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks MAYAA Raptors-Poirier Cambridge Farms
2 09/09/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla GVAA Moots Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
3 09/09/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA MTeam2-Chacon CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
4 09/09/17 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Cobras-Willingham MVSC MVTeam1 Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
5 09/10/17 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Raptors-Poirier GVAA Speak Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







37 09/09/17 Sat 9:00 am PVYA Whitcomb CMRC Silver Snakes-Beaufort Cambridge Farms
38 09/09/17 Sat 12:15 pm MVSC MVTeam2-Soe CYASC Chaos-Riling Middletown MS OutsideTrac
39 09/09/17 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA Ball CMRC Panthers-Henry Doubs Park
40 09/09/17 Sat 1:30 pm MVSC MVTeam8-Solomon BCRC BTeam1-Moseley Middletown MS OutsideTrac
41 09/10/17 Sun 1:00 pm YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy FSK Eagles-Rose YMCA's Ausherman Field
42 09/10/17 Sun 2:15 pm MAYAA Lightning-Shipley ASC Galaxy-Solomon Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
43 09/10/17 Sun 3:30 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr CYASC Dynamite-Felichko Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
44 09/10/17 Sun 4:45 pm MAYAA Blaze-Palmer PVYA Roaders-Palombo Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







105 09/09/17 Sat 11:30 am ASC Panthers MVSC Bryant Louyaa Park Lower Field
106 09/09/17 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos FSK Eagles-Schaeffer Cambridge Farms

U11CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







121 09/09/17 Sat 10:15 am SYA Leopards-Miller HSC Revolution-Krumpe Brooklane
122 09/09/17 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Mitchell GVAA Conley Monocacy Middle School
123 09/09/17 Sat 12:45 pm MVSC Sheffler BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve Coblentz Pitch
124 09/09/17 Sat 2:00 pm GVAA Albertson FSK Eagles-Campbell Heritage Farm Park
125 09/09/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Strikers-Marsh PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda Watkins Park Lower Field
126 09/09/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce FSK Eagles-Coldsmith Watkins Park Lower Field
156 09/10/17 Sun 1:15 pm SYA Leopards-Miller MVSC Sheffler Brooklane
127 09/10/17 Sun 2:15 pm HSC Revolution-Krumpe BCRC Mendoza Hagerstown Soccer Club

U11CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







173 09/09/17 Sat 10:15 am AUSC Shupp FSK Eagles-Bell Fountain Rock ES
174 09/09/17 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Thunder-Curran TJAY Helmstetter Green Hill Park #1
175 09/09/17 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Fury-Willingham CYASC United-Roark Watkins Park Lower Field
176 09/10/17 Sun 2:15 pm TJAY Helmstetter Liverpool FCIA Western MD-Rhodes Monocacy Middle School

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







201 09/09/17 Sat 10:15 am MVSC MVTeam4-Soe CYASC Extreme-Plunkard Coblentz Pitch
202 09/09/17 Sat 11:30 am MVSC MVTeam3-Parker CSSC Hull Coblentz Pitch
203 09/09/17 Sat 11:30 am WYSA Thunder-Stum ASC Red Bulls Robert Stum Soccer Comp.8
204 09/09/17 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA Knight WMPT Jenkins Doubs Park
205 09/09/17 Sat 2:45 pm BCRC Strikers-Ray CMRC Slater Ballenger Creek MS

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







241 09/09/17 Sat 11:30 am AUSC Telemeco SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter Fountain Rock ES
242 09/09/17 Sat 12:45 pm CSSC Eby FSK Eagles-Bearr Clear Spring Park
243 09/09/17 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA Storm-King CMRC Lightning-Ohlheiser Watkins Park Lower Field
244 09/09/17 Sat 1:30 pm CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards Eyler Park
245 09/09/17 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Sharks-Meadows PVYA Destroyers-Cook Watkins Park Lower Field
247 09/10/17 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Roaders-Cook CSSC Eby Point of Rocks
246 09/10/17 Sun 2:15 pm MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards MAYAA Sharks-Meadows Coblentz Pitch

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







289 09/09/17 Sat 10:30 am WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy Libertytown Park
290 09/09/17 Sat 12:00 pm ASC United MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee Old National Park #4
291 09/09/17 Sat 1:00 pm CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo CSSC Elwood Green Hill Park #2
292 09/09/17 Sat 1:30 pm WMPT WTeam1 PVYA Roaders Springfield MS-Pitch 2
293 09/09/17 Sat 2:00 pm WMAA House TJAY Eppard Doubs Park
294 09/09/17 Sat 3:15 pm MVSC MVTeam5-Carr BCRC Bandits-Furlong Middletown MS InsideTrack
295 09/09/17 Sat 3:30 pm GVAA McDonough MAYAA Dragons-Cave Heritage Farm Park
296 09/09/17 Sat 4:30 pm FCF 13Black-Ricketts PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young Riverside Park #1

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







353 09/09/17 Sat 10:30 am ASC Earthquakes-Causey HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle Old National Park #4
354 09/09/17 Sat 12:00 pm AUSC Berg FSK Eagles-Whittington Rohrersville Ruritan Park
356 09/09/17 Sat 4:30 pm CYASC Predators-Irons WYSA Gold-Manning Eyler Park
362 09/10/17 Sun 3:45 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle AUSC Berg Hagerstown Soccer Club

U13FD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







385 09/09/17 Sat 9:00 am ASC Breakers-Pass MAYAA Smash-Hillman Old National Park #4
386 09/09/17 Sat 1:00 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer Ballenger Creek MS
387 09/09/17 Sat 1:15 pm PVYA Roaders-Mourlas MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty Point of Rocks

U13FD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







409 09/09/17 Sat 12:00 pm FSK Eagles-Owings SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger Roberts Mill Park
410 09/09/17 Sat 1:00 pm TJAY Culbertson CMRC Rebels-Slater Monocacy Middle School
411 09/09/17 Sat 3:00 pm CYASC Pride-Zentz MVSC Kasai Eyler Park

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







551 09/09/17 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick CSSC Hose Watkins Park Upper Field
513 09/09/17 Sat 2:30 pm TJAY Kollmar YFCSC United-Duthoy Monocacy Middle School
515 09/09/17 Sat 2:45 pm FCF 15Black-Velazquz BCRC Titans-Shibile Riverside Park #1
517 09/09/17 Sat 3:30 pm WMAA AHouse WMPT Shoemaker Doubs Park
514 09/09/17 Sat 5:00 pm FSK Eagles-Haines FTD Harley Roberts Mill Park

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







473 09/09/17 Sat 1:30 pm AUSC 15Heaney ASC Blast-Vetter Rohrersville Ruritan Park
470 09/09/17 Sat 3:15 pm FSK Eagles-Garvis PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko Roberts Mill Park
471 09/09/17 Sat 4:00 pm MAYAA Tigers-Ryder WYSA Lightning-Soffe Watkins Park Upper Field
469 09/09/17 Sat 4:45 pm MVSC MVTeam6-Rawlings HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore Middletown MS InsideTrack
472 09/09/17 Sat 5:00 pm GVAA GTeam1-Eaton TJAY Cornell Heritage Farm Park

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







434 09/09/17 Sat 1:30 pm FSK Eagles-Watkins GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe Roberts Mill Park
447 09/09/17 Sat 2:15 pm CSSC Gesell MVSC Stottlemyer Plumb Grove
436 09/09/17 Sat 4:00 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin Hagerstown Soccer Club
433 09/10/17 Sun 2:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer ASC Courage-Olsen Brooklane
437 09/10/17 Sun 2:45 pm GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe MVSC Stottlemyer Heritage Farm Park


This is this season Week 1  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.