Week 2

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Two

Last Updated August 29, 2019 09:20 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







7 09/14/19 Sat 9:00 am CYASC Dynamite-Best PVYA Wolverines-Haijar Eyler Park
8 09/14/19 Sat 12:45 pm MVSC Hartman CMRC Pumas Middletown MS OutsideTrac
9 09/14/19 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA James MAYAA Baby Sharks-Olszanowski Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
10 09/14/19 Sat 1:00 pm WMAA Strykers-Ball FSK Harbaugh Doubs Park
11 09/14/19 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Wunk MVSC Wagner Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
12 09/14/19 Sat 3:15 pm YFCSC Loewenstein ASC Jenner Ausherman Field (YMCA)

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







60 09/14/19 Sat 9:00 am BCRC Spirit-Moseley MVSC McGarity Ballenger Creek MS
61 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Daniluck FSK Hoeck Heritage Farm Park
62 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am MVSC Fogle CYASC Chaos-Mirch Middletown MS OutsideTrac
63 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am SYA Leopards-Hoover PVYA Panthers-Whitcomb Lions Club Park
64 09/14/19 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Galaxy-Grandjean MVSC Bidinger Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
65 09/14/19 Sat 4:45 pm MAYAA United-Kennedy ASC U9Boys Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
66 09/15/19 Sun 1:00 pm AUSC Snyder MAYAA Super Stars-Menino Rockland Woods ES

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







115 09/14/19 Sat 10:00 am TJAY Murphy SYA Leopards-Ward Monocacy Middle School
116 09/14/19 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Force-Poirier TJAY White Watkins Park Lower Field
117 09/14/19 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks WYSA Boro Lightning-Kuhar Point of Rocks
118 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Cheston CSSC Gladhill Heritage Farm Park
119 09/14/19 Sat 11:45 am AUSC Shupp TJAY Forster Eastern ES
120 09/14/19 Sat 1:30 pm FCF 11Black FSK Hicks Riverside Park #2
121 09/15/19 Sun 2:15 pm WYSA Boro Lightning-Kuhar FCF 11Black Robert Stum Soccer Comp10

U11CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







165 09/14/19 Sat 10:30 am CYASC Extreme-Felichko CMRC Cougars Eyler Park
166 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am WMPT Miles PVYA Dominators-Uppercue Springfield MS
167 09/14/19 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA 11Team3-Cave WMPT Leatherwood Watkins Park Lower Field

U11CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







197 09/14/19 Sat 12:30 pm MVSC Zerhusen WMAA 11Strykers-Gallagher Coblentz Pitch
198 09/14/19 Sat 12:45 pm ASC Crusaders-Solomon BCRC United-Moseley Louyaa Park Lower Field
199 09/14/19 Sat 12:45 pm SYA Leopards-11Hoover MVSC Remsburg Smithsburg ES
200 09/15/19 Sun 2:15 pm SYA Leopards-11Hoover MVSC Zerhusen Smithsburg ES

U11F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







224 09/14/19 Sat 9:00 am PVYA Blast-Stepoulos GVAA Mcallister Point of Rocks
225 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am ASC Senesi MAYAA Roxy Girls-Butcher/Phamdo Louyaa Park Lower Field
226 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am FSK Stine MVSC Clayton Roberts Mill Park
227 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Sharks-Mosby FSK Robertson Watkins Park Lower Field
228 09/14/19 Sat 2:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards MAYAA Xtreme-Smith Smithsburg ES
229 09/15/19 Sun 2:15 pm PVYA Blast-Stepoulos FSK Robertson Point of Rocks

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







268 09/14/19 Sat 10:30 am BCRC Blaze-Ray CYASC United-Roark Ballenger Creek MS
269 09/14/19 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Corerra MVSC Witt Monocacy Middle School
270 09/14/19 Sat 12:00 pm ASC U13Boys WMPT WTeam1-Dunham Old National Pike Park
271 09/14/19 Sat 1:30 pm PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett CMRC Storm Brunswick Sports Complex
273 09/14/19 Sat 3:00 pm FCF 13Black FSK U13Boys2 Riverside Park #1
274 09/14/19 Sat 3:45 pm SYA 13Leopards TJAY Collins Brooklane
275 09/15/19 Sun 2:30 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray ASC U13Boys Ballenger Creek MS

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







326 09/14/19 Sat 10:30 am HSC Revolution-Krumpe CMRC Thunder-Curran Hagerstown Soccer Club #3
327 09/14/19 Sat 12:00 pm PVYA United-Mitko WMPT Jenkins Brunswick Sports Complex
328 09/14/19 Sat 12:00 pm SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn GVAA Fyock Linton Springs ES
329 09/14/19 Sat 1:30 pm LFCIA Ward-Shton TJAY Helmstetter Western Heights MS
330 09/14/19 Sat 2:15 pm CSSC Lesher MAYAA Strikers-Dupont Clear Spring Park Pitch 2
331 09/15/19 Sun 2:30 pm SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn CSSC Lesher Linton Springs ES
332 09/15/19 Sun 4:00 pm PVYA United-Mitko GVAA Fyock Brunswick Sports Complex

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







369 09/14/19 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Coldsmith SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann Roberts Mill Park
370 09/14/19 Sat 1:30 pm ASC Freedom-Pass GVAA Swafford Old National Pike Park
371 09/14/19 Sat 3:00 pm PVYA Roaders-Caruso MAYAA Blue Crush-Willey Brunswick Sports Complex

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







400 09/14/19 Sat 10:15 am ASC Earthquakes-Causey WMPT 15Leatherwood Old National Pike Park
401 09/14/19 Sat 1:00 pm WYSA Boro United-Peyton AUSC Campbell Robert Stum Soccer Comp.7
402 09/14/19 Sat 1:15 pm TJAY Eppard MAYAA Cave Monocacy Middle School
403 09/14/19 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee BCRC Titans-Soriano Watkins Park Upper Field
404 09/14/19 Sat 3:45 pm MVSC Wheat FSK Owings Remsburg Park

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







448 09/14/19 Sat 1:00 pm GVAA Ewin FCF 15Black-Ricketts Heritage Farm Park
449 09/14/19 Sat 2:30 pm FSK Whittington SYA Leopards-Miller Roberts Mill Park
450 09/14/19 Sat 3:00 pm TJAY Duthoy AUSC Krieger Monocacy Middle School
451 09/14/19 Sat 3:45 pm CSSC Elwood HSC Revolution-Sprinkle Clear Spring Park Pitch 2


This is this season Week 2  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be September 25, 2019 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church in Myersville at 7:00PM.  Final Rosters and Tourney Registration will be due at this meeting.