Week 3

 
themed image
 

News

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Three

Last Updated March 20, 2020 09:41 AM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







14 04/25/20 Sat 9:00 am AUSC Snyder MAYAA Scorpions-Wunk Rockland Woods ES
15 04/25/20 Sat 9:00 am PVYA Panthers-Whitcomb MAYAA United-Kennedy Cambridge Farms
16 04/25/20 Sat 1:30 pm YFCSC Lowenstein MAYAA Galaxy-Grandjean Ausherman Field (YMCA)
17 04/25/20 Sat 4:45 pm MAYAA Baby Sharks-Olszanowski PVYA Wolverines-Monks Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
18 04/26/20 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Panthers-Whitcomb AUSC Snyder Cambridge Farms

U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







55 04/25/20 Sat 10:15 am ASC Tigers-Rohn ASC Snow Leopards-Jenner Oakdale ES
56 04/25/20 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Titans-Fondak GVAA King Ballenger Creek MS
57 04/25/20 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Catamounts-Bartolomeo MVSC McGarity Carroll Manor ES
58 04/25/20 Sat 12:45 pm FSK U9Team1-Wachtel GVAA Olson Northwest Middle School
59 04/25/20 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Willey CYASC Chaos Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
60 04/25/20 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Gallagher CYASC Dynamite-Best Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







97 04/25/20 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Pumas-Muchas MAYAA FBGB United-Hunkeler Carroll Manor ES
98 04/25/20 Sat 10:30 am MVSC Hartman MAYAA Haeffner Middletown MS OutsideTrac
99 04/25/20 Sat 11:45 am MVSC Sakoian MAYAA Turner Middletown MS OutsideTrac
100 04/25/20 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA Strykers-Flook MVSC Sacchetti Doubs Park

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







134 04/25/20 Sat 9:00 am GVAA Cheston WYSA Boro Brigade-Peyton Heritage Farm Park
135 04/25/20 Sat 11:30 am SYA Leopards-Ward TJAY Jimenez Smithsburg ES
136 04/25/20 Sat 3:00 pm WVFC Predators-Janney TJAY Nguyen James Hite Park
137 04/25/20 Sat 3:00 pm YFCSC Seibel WMPT Miles Ausherman Field (YMCA)
138 04/26/20 Sun 2:15 pm AUSC Shupp TJAY Jimenez Rockland Woods ES
139 04/26/20 Sun 2:15 pm WYSA Boro Brigade-Peyton MAYAA Frost-Cave Robert Stum Soccer Comp.8

U11CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







168 04/25/20 Sat 11:30 am ASC Panthers-Malheisen GVAA Daniluck Louyaa Park Lower Field
169 04/25/20 Sat 1:00 pm WMPT Mitchell WMPT Leatherwood Springfield MS-Pitch 1
170 04/26/20 Sun 1:00 pm CYASC Extreme-Felichko WMPT Mitchell Eyler Park

U11CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







196 04/25/20 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Spurs-Hajjar MVSC Ball Point of Rocks
197 04/25/20 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Roxy Girls-Butcher/Phamdo FCF 11Black Watkins Park Lower Field
198 04/25/20 Sat 11:45 am MVSC Remsburg BCRC United-Moseley Coblentz Pitch

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







226 04/25/20 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Sharks-Mosby GVAA Mcallister Watkins Park Lower Field
227 04/25/20 Sat 10:15 am SYA Lady Leopards-Drake WMPT AVID Royals-Brauer Smithsburg ES
228 04/25/20 Sat 10:15 am TJAY Jones PVYA Craemer Monocacy Middle School

U11FD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







248 04/25/20 Sat 10:15 am ASC Coyotes-Senesi GVAA Lambert Louyaa Park Lower Field
249 04/25/20 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Cobras-Roos MVSC Clayton Green Hill Park
250 04/26/20 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Booth CMRC Cobras-Roos Watkins Park Lower Field

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







277 04/25/20 Sat 10:30 am GVAA Fyock CYASC United-Roark Heritage Farm Park
278 04/25/20 Sat 1:00 pm CMRC Coyotes-Dorfman PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett Green Hill Park
279 04/25/20 Sat 1:30 pm MVSC Haines TJAY Spiezio Remsburg Park
280 04/25/20 Sat 2:30 pm CMRC Cyclones-Robertson TJAY Schmidt Green Hill Park
281 04/25/20 Sat 2:30 pm WMPT 13Leatherwood MVSC Esposito Springfield MS-Pitch 2
282 04/26/20 Sun 2:30 pm CMRC Cyclones-Robertson CMRC Coyotes-Dorfman Green Hill Park

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







322 04/25/20 Sat 10:45 am MAYAA Strikers-Dupont FSK Coldsmith Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
323 04/25/20 Sat 11:45 am TJAY Ditching BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve Monocacy Middle School
324 04/25/20 Sat 12:00 pm CSSC Gladhill WMPT Jenkins Clear Spring Park Pitch 1
325 04/25/20 Sat 1:30 pm FCF 13 Black-Doughty SYA Leopards-Bouziane Riverside Park #1
326 04/25/20 Sat 2:45 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray WMPT AVID Sharks-Brauer Ballenger Creek MS
327 04/26/20 Sun 1:00 pm TJAY Helmstetter CSSC Gladhill Monocacy Middle School

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







361 04/25/20 Sat 10:30 am ASC Freedom-Pass MAYAA Blue Crush-Willey Old National Pike Park #4
362 04/25/20 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Roaders-Cook MAYAA Janyska Point of Rocks
364 04/25/20 Sat 1:15 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann CYASC Spirit-Ridenour Brooklane
359 04/26/20 Sun 4:15 pm CYASC Spirit-Ridenour ASC Freedom-Pass Eyler Park

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







391 04/25/20 Sat 12:00 pm ASC Earthquakes-Causey TJAY Eppard Old National Pike Park #4
392 04/25/20 Sat 2:45 pm SYA Leopards-Miller CYASC Predators-Irons Brooklane
393 04/25/20 Sat 4:00 pm WMPT Hiteshue LFCIA WMD 06B-Lydiate Springfield MS-Pitch 2
394 04/26/20 Sun 2:30 pm CYASC Predators-Irons WMPT Hiteshue Eyler Park
395 04/26/20 Sun 4:30 pm SYA Leopards-Miller MAYAA Dragons-Cave Brooklane

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







423 04/25/20 Sat 12:00 pm GVAA Ewin FSK Whittington Heritage Farm Park
424 04/25/20 Sat 12:15 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee AUSC Campbell Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
425 04/25/20 Sat 1:30 pm TJAY Charuhas HSC Revolution-Sprinkle Monocacy Middle School
426 04/25/20 Sat 3:00 pm MVSC Wheat FCF 15Black Remsburg Park
427 04/26/20 Sun 2:45 pm FSK Whittington MVSC Wheat Northwest Middle School

U19COEDL

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







457 04/25/20 Sat 1:00 pm BCRC Titans-Shiblie WMAA Strykers-House Ballenger Creek MS
458 04/25/20 Sat 1:00 pm SCSC Cyclones-Tichnell/Dlugokinski MAYAA 19United-Schnaars Linton Springs ES
459 04/25/20 Sat 4:00 pm CMRC Clash-Hohl GVAA Brunty Green Hill Park
460 04/25/20 Sat 4:30 pm SYA Leopards-Kemmerer CSSC Elwood Brooklane
461 04/26/20 Sun 1:00 pm WMAA Strykers-House CMRC Clash-Hohl Doubs Park

U19COEDU

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







486 04/25/20 Sat 2:15 pm AUSC Soto PVYA Roaders-Cicmanec Rohrersville Ruritan Park
487 04/25/20 Sat 2:15 pm HSC Mills TJAY Diwa Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
488 04/25/20 Sat 3:15 pm TJAY Salgado GVAA White Monocacy Middle School
489 04/25/20 Sat 5:00 pm TJAY Grove WMPT G.A. Knights-Nigh Monocacy Middle School
490 04/26/20 Sun 2:45 pm SYA Leopards-Bailey TJAY Salgado Brooklane
491 04/26/20 Sun 2:45 pm TJAY Diwa TJAY Grove Monocacy Middle School

 


This is this season Week 3  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

In accordance with the Governors latest orders, there will be no practice or matches for FCYSL participating teams or players.  Please practice social distancing during this period.