Week 3

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Three

Last Updated August 29, 2019 09:21 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







13 09/21/19 Sat 9:00 am MVSC Wagner CYASC Dynamite-Best Middletown MS OutsideTrac
14 09/21/19 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Lynx-Bartolomeo MAYAA James Green Hill Park
15 09/21/19 Sat 10:15 am FSK Harbaugh CMRC Pumas Roberts Mill Park
16 09/21/19 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Wolverines-Haijar YFCSC Loewenstein Cambridge Farms
17 09/21/19 Sat 1:30 pm WMAA Strykers-Ball MAYAA Wunk Doubs Park
18 09/21/19 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Baby Sharks-Olszanowski MVSC Hartman Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
19 09/22/19 Sun 1:00 pm CYASC Dynamite-Best WMAA Strykers-Ball Eyler Park

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







67 09/21/19 Sat 9:00 am FSK Hoeck ASC U9Boys Roberts Mill Park
68 09/21/19 Sat 10:15 am MVSC McGarity MAYAA Galaxy-Grandjean Middletown MS OutsideTrac
69 09/21/19 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Daniluck AUSC Snyder Heritage Farm Park
70 09/21/19 Sat 12:45 pm CYASC Chaos-Mirch BCRC Spirit-Moseley Eyler Park
71 09/21/19 Sat 3:00 pm PVYA Panthers-Whitcomb MVSC Fogle Cambridge Farms
72 09/21/19 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA Super Stars-Menino SYA Leopards-Hoover Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
73 09/21/19 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA United-Kennedy MVSC Bidinger Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
74 09/22/19 Sun 2:15 pm CYASC Chaos-Mirch MAYAA Super Stars-Menino Eyler Park

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







122 09/21/19 Sat 10:15 am TJAY White GVAA Cheston Monocacy Middle School
123 09/21/19 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Forster MAYAA Force-Poirier Monocacy Middle School
124 09/21/19 Sat 12:00 pm PVYA Cheetahs-Monks FSK Hicks Point of Rocks
125 09/21/19 Sat 12:00 pm SYA Leopards-Ward WYSA Boro Lightning-Kuhar Smithsburg ES
126 09/21/19 Sat 12:45 pm AUSC Shupp TJAY Murphy Eastern ES
127 09/21/19 Sat 3:00 pm FCF 11Black CSSC Gladhill Riverside Park #2
128 09/22/19 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Force-Poirier GVAA Cheston Watkins Park Lower Field
129 09/22/19 Sun 2:15 pm CSSC Gladhill PVYA Cheetahs-Monks Clear Spring Park Pitch 1

U11CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







168 09/21/19 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Cougars PVYA Dominators-Uppercue Green Hill Park
169 09/21/19 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA 11Team3-Cave MAYAA U11Team2-Steben/McCulley Watkins Park Lower Field
170 09/21/19 Sat 12:00 pm WMPT Leatherwood WMPT Miles Springfield MS
171 09/21/19 Sat 12:45 pm CYASC Extreme-Felichko ASC U11Coed Eyler Park
172 09/22/19 Sun 2:15 pm WMPT Miles MAYAA U11Team2-Steben/McCulley Springfield MS

U11CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







201 09/21/19 Sat 10:45 am SYA Leopards-11Hoover FSK Maynard Smithsburg ES
202 09/21/19 Sat 11:30 am WMAA 11Strykers-Gallagher BCRC United-Moseley Doubs Park
203 09/21/19 Sat 12:00 pm MVSC Remsburg ASC Crusaders-Solomon Coblentz Pitch
204 09/22/19 Sun 3:45 pm ASC Crusaders-Solomon FSK Maynard Louyaa Park Lower Field

U11F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







230 09/21/19 Sat 10:15 am FSK Robertson SYA Lady Leopards Roberts Mill Park
231 09/21/19 Sat 11:30 am FSK Stine MAYAA Sharks-Mosby Roberts Mill Park
232 09/21/19 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Mcallister MAYAA Xtreme-Smith Heritage Farm Park
233 09/21/19 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Roxy Girls-Butcher/Phamdo MVSC Clayton Watkins Park Lower Field
234 09/21/19 Sat 3:15 pm ASC Senesi PVYA Blast-Stepoulos Louyaa Park Lower Field

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







276 09/21/19 Sat 10:00 am BCRC Blaze-Ray BCRC Rookies-Gildersleeve Ballenger Creek MS
277 09/21/19 Sat 1:00 pm FSK U13Boys2 MVSC Witt Roberts Mill Park
279 09/21/19 Sat 1:15 pm CMRC Storm MVSC Parker Green Hill Park
280 09/21/19 Sat 1:30 pm WMPT WTeam1-Dunham SYA 13Leopards Springfield MS
281 09/21/19 Sat 2:15 pm CYASC United-Roark PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett Eyler Park
282 09/21/19 Sat 2:30 pm TJAY Collins FCF 13Black Monocacy Middle School
283 09/22/19 Sun 2:30 pm PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett BCRC Rookies-Gildersleeve Brunswick Sports Complex

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







333 09/21/19 Sat 11:45 am CMRC Thunder-Curran WMPT Jenkins Green Hill Park
334 09/21/19 Sat 12:00 pm SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn FSK Bell Linton Springs ES
335 09/21/19 Sat 1:00 pm GVAA Fyock LFCIA Ward-Shton Heritage Farm Park
336 09/21/19 Sat 1:00 pm TJAY Helmstetter PVYA United-Mitko Monocacy Middle School
337 09/21/19 Sat 2:30 pm MAYAA Strikers-Dupont HSC Revolution-Krumpe Watkins Park Upper Field

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







372 09/21/19 Sat 11:45 am ASC Freedom-Pass CYASC Spirit-Ridenour Old National Pike Park
373 09/21/19 Sat 1:45 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann MAYAA Blue Crush-Willey Brooklane
374 09/21/19 Sat 2:30 pm GVAA Swafford PVYA Roaders-Caruso Heritage Farm Park
375 09/22/19 Sun 4:00 pm PVYA Roaders-Caruso CYASC Spirit-Ridenour Brunswick Sports Complex

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







405 09/21/19 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Titans-Soriano TJAY Eppard Ballenger Creek MS
406 09/21/19 Sat 12:30 pm AUSC Campbell MVSC Wheat Rohrersville Ruritan Park
407 09/21/19 Sat 1:15 pm ASC Earthquakes-Causey MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee Old National Pike Park
408 09/21/19 Sat 3:00 pm WMPT 15Leatherwood CYASC Predators-Irons Springfield MS
409 09/21/19 Sat 4:00 pm MAYAA Cave WYSA Boro United-Peyton Watkins Park Upper Field
410 09/21/19 Sat 5:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer WMPT WTeam2-Reed Brooklane
411 09/22/19 Sun 3:45 pm CYASC Predators-Irons FSK Owings Eyler Park

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







452 09/21/19 Sat 12:30 pm AUSC Krieger FCF 15Black-Ricketts St. James School
453 09/21/19 Sat 3:15 pm SYA Leopards-Miller GVAA Ewin Brooklane
454 09/21/19 Sat 4:00 pm HSC Revolution-Sprinkle FSK Whittington Hagerstown Soccer Club #3
455 09/21/19 Sat 4:00 pm TJAY Duthoy CSSC Elwood Monocacy Middle School


This is this season Week 3  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be September 25, 2019 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church in Myersville at 7:00PM.  Final Rosters and Tourney Registration will be due at this meeting.