Week 4

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Four

Last Updated August 30, 2017 09:23 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







16 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla Cambridge Farms
17 09/30/17 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Cobras-Willingham GVAA Moots Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
18 09/30/17 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA MTeam2-Chacon GVAA Speak Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
19 09/30/17 Sat 4:45 pm MAYAA Raptors-Poirier CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







20 10/01/17 Sun 1:00 pm CMRC Dragons-Dorfman MAYAA Cobras-Willingham Carroll Manor ES #1

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







63 09/30/17 Sat 9:00 am MVSC MVTeam2-Soe MAYAA Blaze-Palmer Middletown MS OutsideTrac
64 09/30/17 Sat 10:15 am CYASC Dynamite-Felichko ASC Galaxy-Solomon Eyler Park
65 09/30/17 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Roaders-Palombo PVYA Whitcomb Cambridge Farms
66 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am BCRC BTeam1-Moseley MAYAA Lightning-Shipley Ballenger Creek MS
67 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Panthers-Henry CMRC Silver Snakes-Beaufort Carroll Manor ES #1
68 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am CYASC Chaos-Riling SYA Leopards-Hoover Eyler Park
69 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am MVSC MVTeam8-Solomon YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy Middletown MS OutsideTrac
70 09/30/17 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr WMAA Ball Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







71 10/01/17 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Blaze-Palmer MAYAA Storm-Mayr Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







111 09/30/17 Sat 10:15 am MVSC Bryant ASC Panthers Middletown MS OutsideTrac
112 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am FSK Eagles-Schaeffer PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos Roberts Mill Park

U11CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







142 09/30/17 Sat 9:00 am FSK Eagles-Campbell BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve Roberts Mill Park
143 09/30/17 Sat 10:15 am FSK Eagles-Coldsmith BCRC Mendoza Roberts Mill Park
144 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Mitchell MAYAA Strikers-Marsh Monocacy Middle School
145 09/30/17 Sat 12:45 pm GVAA Albertson SYA Leopards-Miller Heritage Farm Park
146 09/30/17 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce MVSC Sheffler Watkins Park Lower Field
147 09/30/17 Sat 2:00 pm HSC Revolution-Krumpe PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda Hagerstown Soccer Club

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







148 10/01/17 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda FSK Eagles-Campbell Point of Rocks

U11CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







184 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am AUSC Shupp Liverpool FCIA Western MD-Rhodes Fountain Rock ES
186 09/30/17 Sat 12:45 pm CYASC United-Roark CMRC Thunder-Curran Eyler Park
185 09/30/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Fury-Willingham TJAY Helmstetter Watkins Park Lower Field

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







187 10/01/17 Sun 2:15 pm TJAY Helmstetter AUSC Shupp Monocacy Middle School

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







216 09/30/17 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Slater MVSC MVTeam4-Soe Green Hill Park #1
217 09/30/17 Sat 10:15 am WMPT Jenkins WYSA Thunder-Stum Springfield MS-Pitch 1
218 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Strikers-Ray MVSC MVTeam3-Parker Ballenger Creek MS
219 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am CSSC Hull CYASC Extreme-Plunkard Clear Spring Park
220 09/30/17 Sat 2:00 pm ASC Red Bulls WMAA Knight Louyaa Park Lower Field

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







260 09/30/17 Sat 10:15 am AUSC Telemeco PVYA Destroyers-Cook Fountain Rock ES
262 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Lightning-Ohlheiser MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards Green Hill Park #1
263 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am FSK Eagles-Bearr MAYAA Sharks-Meadows Roberts Mill Park
261 09/30/17 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Storm-King ASC Freedom-Pass Watkins Park Lower Field
264 09/30/17 Sat 2:00 pm CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer CSSC Eby Eyler Park

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







265 10/01/17 Sun 2:15 pm MAYAA Storm-King CSSC Eby Watkins Park Lower Field
266 10/01/17 Sun 2:15 pm PVYA Destroyers-Cook SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter Point of Rocks

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







312 09/30/17 Sat 9:00 am ASC United CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo Old National Park #4
313 09/30/17 Sat 12:10 pm MAYAA Dragons-Cave FCF 13Black-Ricketts Watkins Park Upper Field
314 09/30/17 Sat 1:00 pm BCRC Bandits-Furlong WMAA House Ballenger Creek MS
315 09/30/17 Sat 1:00 pm CSSC Elwood WMPT WTeam1 Plumb Grove
316 09/30/17 Sat 1:35 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee GVAA McDonough Watkins Park Upper Field
317 09/30/17 Sat 2:00 pm YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy MVSC MVTeam5-Carr Banner School Field
318 09/30/17 Sat 2:30 pm TJAY Eppard WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Monocacy Middle School
319 09/30/17 Sat 2:45 pm PVYA Roaders PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young Point of Rocks

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







369 09/30/17 Sat 9:00 am HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle ASC Earthquakes-Causey Hagerstown Soccer Club
367 09/30/17 Sat 12:00 pm AUSC Berg CYASC Predators-Irons Rohrersville Ruritan Park
368 09/30/17 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Eagles-Whittington AUSC McGreevy Roberts Mill Park

U13FD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







394 09/30/17 Sat 1:15 pm PVYA Roaders-Mourlas ASC Breakers-Pass Point of Rocks
395 09/30/17 Sat 1:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer MAYAA Smash-Hillman Brooklane
396 09/30/17 Sat 3:00 pm MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty BCRC Blaze-Ray Watkins Park Upper Field

U13FD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







418 09/30/17 Sat 12:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger MVSC Kasai Brooklane
419 09/30/17 Sat 1:00 pm CMRC Rebels-Slater FSK Eagles-Owings Green Hill Park #2
420 09/30/17 Sat 1:00 pm TJAY Culbertson CYASC Pride-Zentz Monocacy Middle School

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







532 09/30/17 Sat 1:30 pm FCF 15Black-Velazquz FTD Harley Riverside Park #1
529 09/30/17 Sat 2:30 pm BCRC Titans-Shibile WMPT Shoemaker Ballenger Creek MS
530 09/30/17 Sat 2:30 pm FSK Eagles-Haines WMAA AHouse Roberts Mill Park
528 09/30/17 Sat 3:30 pm YFCSC United-Duthoy CSSC Hose Banner School Field
531 09/30/17 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick TJAY Kollmar Watkins Park Upper Field

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







537 10/01/17 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick BCRC Titans-Shibile Watkins Park Upper Field

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







486 09/30/17 Sat 10:30 am ASC Blast-Vetter GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler Old National Park #4
505 09/30/17 Sat 10:30 am HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko Hagerstown Soccer Club
489 09/30/17 Sat 10:30 am WYSA Lightning-Soffe AUSC 15Heaney Robert Stum Soccer Comp.4
488 09/30/17 Sat 10:35 am MAYAA Tigers-Ryder FSK Eagles-Garvis Watkins Park Upper Field
487 09/30/17 Sat 2:15 pm GVAA GTeam1-Eaton MVSC MVTeam6-Rawlings Heritage Farm Park

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







490 10/01/17 Sun 3:30 pm PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko ASC Blast-Vetter Point of Rocks

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







459 09/30/17 Sat 9:00 am MAYAA Blast-Watson MVSC Stottlemyer Watkins Park Upper Field
448 09/30/17 Sat 12:15 pm ASC Courage-Olsen FSK Eagles-Watkins Old National Park #4
446 09/30/17 Sat 12:15 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Hagerstown Soccer Club
450 09/30/17 Sat 4:00 pm GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe CSSC Gesell Heritage Farm Park

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







449 10/01/17 Sun 2:45 pm MAYAA Blast-Watson HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson Watkins Park Upper Field


This is this season Week 4  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.