Week 4

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Four

Last Updated September 27, 2018 08:34 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







13 09/29/18 Sat 11:30 am MVSC Fogle MAYAA Storm-Mayr Middletown MS OutsideTrac
14 09/29/18 Sat 11:45 am SYA Leopards-Hoover CMRC Vipers-Henry Lions Club Park
15 09/29/18 Sat 12:00 pm GVAA Cheston FSK Hicks Heritage Farm Park
16 09/30/18 Sun 1:00 pm MVSC Fogle GVAA Cheston Middletown MS OutsideTrac

U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







50 09/29/18 Sat 9:00 am MVSC James FSK Campbell Middletown MS OutsideTrac
51 09/29/18 Sat 10:00 am PVYA Roaders-Whitcomb MAYAA MTeam1-Cochran Cambridge Farms
52 09/29/18 Sat 10:15 am MVSC Sacchetti MVSC Bidinger Middletown MS OutsideTrac
53 09/29/18 Sat 11:00 am CYASC Dynamite-Felichko FSK Clavell Eyler Park
54 09/29/18 Sat 11:15 am PVYA Dominators-Uppercue SYA Leopards-Cobb Cambridge Farms
55 09/29/18 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA 9House MAYAA MTeam2-Carroll Doubs Park
56 09/29/18 Sat 4:30 pm ASC Rebels MVSC Reed Louyaa Park Lower Field

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







97 09/29/18 Sat 10:15 am BCRC Spirit-Moseley MVSC Coon Ballenger Creek MS
98 09/29/18 Sat 10:15 am FCSC Frederick FCSC Gurrato Old National Park #1
99 09/29/18 Sat 10:15 am FSK Taylor CMRC Ponies-Roos Robert's Mill Park
100 09/29/18 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Vipers-Price MAYAA Pannell Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







138 09/29/18 Sat 11:15 am MVSC Soe AUSC Shupp Coblentz Pitch
139 09/29/18 Sat 11:30 am LFCIA Wood FSK Lamb Western Heights MS
140 09/29/18 Sat 12:00 pm GVAA GTeam1-Fyock MVSC Barber Heritage Farm Park
141 09/29/18 Sat 12:00 pm MAYAA Elias GVAA GTeam2-Gessner Watkins Park Lower Field
142 09/29/18 Sat 12:45 pm BCRC Strikers-Ray PVYA Roaders United-Mitko Ballenger Creek MS
143 09/29/18 Sat 4:30 pm CMRC Dragons-Dorfman TJAY Flores Green Hill Park

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







186 09/29/18 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks BCRC Rookies Point of Rocks
187 09/29/18 Sat 11:00 am CYASC Mayhem-Carter FSK Mangan Eyler Park
188 09/29/18 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA Njiomouo WMPT Jenkins Doubs Park
189 09/29/18 Sat 1:15 pm TJAY Forster CYASC United-Roark Monocacy Middle School
190 09/29/18 Sat 2:00 pm ASC Crusaders-Solomon SYA Leopards-Bailey Louyaa Park Lower Field
191 09/29/18 Sat 3:15 pm ASC Razorbacks-Bushey CSSC Hull Louyaa Park Lower Field
192 09/29/18 Sat 4:45 pm FCF 11Black-Ricketts MAYAA Force-Poirier Riverside Park #2
193 09/30/18 Sun 2:15 pm CSSC Hull TJAY Forster Clear Spring Park Pitch 1

U11F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







234 09/29/18 Sat 10:15 am AUSC Adjangba MAYAA Blue Crush-Kolakowski Rockland Woods
235 09/29/18 Sat 10:15 am FSK Robertson MAYAA Butcher Robert's Mill Park

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







277 09/29/18 Sat 1:00 pm MVSC Parker SYA Leopards-Miller Middletown MS InsideTrack
278 09/29/18 Sat 1:30 pm FSK Rose WMPT Leatherwood Robert's Mill Park
279 09/29/18 Sat 1:30 pm MAYAA MTeam3 CYASC Spirit-Ridenour Watkins Park Upper Field
280 09/29/18 Sat 1:30 pm SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn HSC Revolution-Krumpe Linton Springs ES
281 09/29/18 Sat 2:15 pm WMAA 13House ASC Earthquakes-Causey Doubs Park
283 09/29/18 Sat 3:00 pm TJAY Correa BCRC Blaze-Ray Monocacy Middle School
284 09/29/18 Sat 3:15 pm FCF 13Green-Ricketts CMRC Thunder-Curran Riverside Park #1
285 09/30/18 Sun 2:30 pm HSC Revolution-Krumpe FCF 13Green-Ricketts Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
282 09/30/18 Sun 2:30 pm PVYA Fireballs-Errett GVAA Team Ewin Point of Rocks

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







332 09/29/18 Sat 12:00 pm AUSC Campbell TJAY Helmstetter Rohrersville Ruritan Park
333 09/29/18 Sat 1:00 pm PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young FCF 13Black-Ricketts Point of Rocks
334 09/29/18 Sat 3:00 pm FSK Bell WYSA Lightning-Jacobs Robert's Mill Park
335 09/29/18 Sat 4:30 pm HSC Revolution-Sprinkle TJAY Eppard Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
331 09/30/18 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Potomac United-Paschalides HSC Revolution-Sprinkle Point of Rocks
336 09/30/18 Sun 2:15 pm TJAY Helmstetter MVSC Wheat Monocacy Middle School
337 09/30/18 Sun 4:00 pm TJAY Eppard AUSC Campbell Monocacy Middle School

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







368 09/29/18 Sat 1:30 pm GVAA Team Conley SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Heritage Farm Park
369 09/29/18 Sat 1:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann HSC Freedom Hotshots-Schmieder Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
370 09/29/18 Sat 4:30 pm FSK Coldsmith ASC Freedom-Pass Robert's Mill Park
357 09/30/18 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Crumback ASC Freedom-Pass Watkins Park Upper Field
371 09/30/18 Sun 2:30 pm MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Watkins Park Upper Field

U15COED

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







418 09/29/18 Sat 11:45 am ASC Aces FSK Whittington Old National Pike Park #4
419 09/29/18 Sat 12:30 pm CYASC Predators-Irons MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee Eyler Park
420 09/29/18 Sat 1:30 pm AUSC Heaney PVYA Roaders-Gross Rohrersville Ruritan Park
422 09/29/18 Sat 4:00 pm WYSA Thunder-Manning SCSC Yellow Jackets-Tichnell Robert Stum Soccer Comp.
423 09/29/18 Sat 4:45 pm GVAA GTeam3-McAllister GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler Heritage Farm Park
424 09/29/18 Sat 4:45 pm TJAY Kenny CSSC Elwood Monocacy Middle School
425 09/29/18 Sat 5:00 pm AUSC St. James BCRC Titans-Shiblie St. James
397 09/30/18 Sun 2:00 pm BCRC Titans-Shiblie FSK Whittington Ballenger Creek MS
426 09/30/18 Sun 2:45 pm AUSC St. James CYASC Predators-Irons St. James
421 09/30/18 Sun 3:00 pm FCF 15Black-Velazquz TJAY Kenny Riverside Park #1

U15F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







477 09/29/18 Sat 11:45 am FSK Owings MAYAA Rage-Hillman Robert's Mill Park
478 09/29/18 Sat 3:00 pm GVAA GTeam4-McDonough CSSC Shupp Heritage Farm Park
479 09/30/18 Sun 2:45 pm CYASC Pride-Zentz FSK Owings Eyler Park


This is this season Week 4  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 13, 2019 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM. Initial registrations will be due.