Week 5

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Five

Last Updated August 29, 2019 09:24 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







27 10/05/19 Sat 9:00 am CMRC Lynx-Bartolomeo FSK Harbaugh Green Hill Park
28 10/05/19 Sat 10:15 am CYASC Dynamite-Best MAYAA Baby Sharks-Olszanowski Eyler Park
29 10/05/19 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Wolverines-Haijar WMAA Strykers-Ball Cambridge Farms
30 10/05/19 Sat 1:15 pm MVSC Wagner ASC Jenner Middletown MS OutsideTrac
31 10/05/19 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Wunk CMRC Pumas Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
32 10/05/19 Sat 3:15 pm YFCSC Loewenstein MVSC Hartman Ausherman Field (YMCA)
33 10/06/19 Sun 1:00 pm WMAA Strykers-Ball MVSC Wagner Doubs Park

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







82 10/05/19 Sat 10:15 am ASC U9Boys SYA Leopards-Hoover Oakdale ES Back Field
83 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am FSK Hoeck MVSC Bidinger Roberts Mill Park
84 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Daniluck BCRC Spirit-Moseley Heritage Farm Park
85 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Panthers-Whitcomb MAYAA Galaxy-Grandjean Cambridge Farms
86 10/05/19 Sat 2:15 pm AUSC Snyder MVSC Fogle Rockland Woods ES
87 10/05/19 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA United-Kennedy CYASC Chaos-Mirch Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
88 10/05/19 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Super Stars-Menino MVSC McGarity Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







137 10/05/19 Sat 9:00 am TJAY White FCF 11Black Monocacy Middle School
138 10/05/19 Sat 10:15 am TJAY Murphy MAYAA Force-Poirier Monocacy Middle School
139 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Forster PVYA Cheetahs-Monks Monocacy Middle School
140 10/05/19 Sat 12:45 pm AUSC Shupp FSK Hicks Eastern ES
141 10/05/19 Sat 3:15 pm SYA Leopards-Ward CSSC Gladhill Smithsburg ES
142 10/05/19 Sat 4:30 pm YFCSC Seibel WYSA Boro Lightning-Kuhar Banner School Field
143 10/06/19 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Cheetahs-Monks GVAA Cheston Point of Rocks

U11CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







178 10/05/19 Sat 9:00 am MAYAA U11Team2-Steben/McCulley CMRC Cougars Watkins Park Lower Field
179 10/05/19 Sat 10:15 am ASC U11Coed PVYA Dominators-Uppercue Louyaa Park Lower Field
180 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am WMPT Leatherwood CYASC Extreme-Felichko Springfield MS
181 10/05/19 Sat 12:45 pm WMPT Miles MAYAA 11Team3-Cave Springfield MS
182 10/06/19 Sun 2:15 pm CMRC Cougars ASC U11Coed Green Hill Park

U11CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







209 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am ASC Crusaders-Solomon SYA Leopards-11Hoover Louyaa Park Lower Field
210 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am FSK Maynard WMAA 11Strykers-Gallagher Roberts Mill Park
211 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am MVSC Remsburg MVSC Zerhusen Coblentz Pitch
212 10/06/19 Sun 2:30 pm WMAA 11Strykers-Gallagher ASC Crusaders-Solomon Doubs Park

U11F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







241 10/05/19 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Sharks-Mosby MAYAA Roxy Girls-Butcher/Phamdo Watkins Park Lower Field
242 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Mcallister FSK Robertson Heritage Farm Park
243 10/05/19 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Xtreme-Smith FSK Stine Watkins Park Lower Field
244 10/05/19 Sat 12:45 pm ASC Senesi MVSC Clayton Louyaa Park Lower Field
245 10/05/19 Sat 2:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards PVYA Blast-Stepoulos Smithsburg ES
246 10/06/19 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Roxy Girls-Butcher/Phamdo SYA Lady Leopards Watkins Park Lower Field
247 10/06/19 Sun 1:00 pm MVSC Clayton FSK Stine Coblentz Pitch

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







291 10/05/19 Sat 10:30 am CMRC Storm FSK U13Boys2 Green Hill Park
292 10/05/19 Sat 12:00 pm BCRC Rookies-Gildersleeve MVSC Parker Ballenger Creek MS
294 10/05/19 Sat 1:15 pm CYASC United-Roark TJAY Corerra Eyler Park
295 10/05/19 Sat 1:30 pm ASC U13Boys PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett Old National Pike Park
296 10/05/19 Sat 1:30 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray FCF 13Black Ballenger Creek MS
297 10/05/19 Sat 2:15 pm WMPT WTeam1-Dunham MVSC Witt Springfield MS
298 10/06/19 Sun 1:00 pm SYA 13Leopards ASC U13Boys Brooklane
299 10/06/19 Sun 2:30 pm MVSC Parker PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett Remsburg Park

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







344 10/05/19 Sat 12:00 pm CSSC Lesher HSC Revolution-Krumpe Clear Spring Park Pitch 2
345 10/05/19 Sat 12:00 pm SCSC Running Rebels-Dunn WMPT Jenkins Linton Springs ES
346 10/05/19 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Bell PVYA United-Mitko Roberts Mill Park
347 10/05/19 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Strikers-Dupont TJAY Helmstetter Watkins Park Upper Field
348 10/05/19 Sat 1:30 pm LFCIA Ward-Shton CMRC Thunder-Curran Western Heights MS
349 10/06/19 Sun 2:30 pm PVYA United-Mitko LFCIA Ward-Shton Brunswick Sports Complex

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







381 10/05/19 Sat 11:45 am CYASC Spirit-Ridenour SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann Eyler Park
382 10/05/19 Sat 1:00 pm GVAA Swafford FSK Coldsmith Heritage Farm Park
383 10/05/19 Sat 1:15 pm PVYA Roaders-Caruso ASC Freedom-Pass Brunswick Sports Complex
384 10/06/19 Sun 2:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann PVYA Roaders-Caruso Brooklane

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







418 10/05/19 Sat 11:45 am ASC Earthquakes-Causey WYSA Boro United-Peyton Old National Pike Park
419 10/05/19 Sat 12:30 pm AUSC Campbell CYASC Predators-Irons Rohrersville Ruritan Park
420 10/05/19 Sat 2:30 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee TJAY Eppard Watkins Park Upper Field
421 10/05/19 Sat 3:00 pm BCRC Titans-Soriano MVSC Wheat Ballenger Creek MS
422 10/05/19 Sat 3:45 pm WMPT 15Leatherwood SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Springfield MS
423 10/05/19 Sat 4:15 pm MAYAA Cave WMPT WTeam2-Reed Watkins Park Upper Field

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







460 10/05/19 Sat 12:30 pm HSC Revolution-Sprinkle FCF 15Black-Ricketts Hagerstown Soccer Club #3
461 10/05/19 Sat 1:30 pm CSSC Elwood FSK Whittington Clear Spring Park Pitch 2
462 10/05/19 Sat 2:15 pm AUSC Krieger SYA Leopards-Miller St. James School
463 10/05/19 Sat 2:30 pm TJAY Duthoy GVAA Ewin Monocacy Middle School
464 10/06/19 Sun 2:45 pm FSK Whittington AUSC Krieger Roberts Mill Park
465 10/06/19 Sun 4:00 pm SYA Leopards-Miller CSSC Elwood Brooklane

 


This is this season Week 5  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be September 25, 2019 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church in Myersville at 7:00PM.  Final Rosters and Tourney Registration will be due at this meeting.