Week 6

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Six

Last Updated October 03, 2017 09:07 PM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







26 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Speak MAYAA Cobras-Willingham Heritage Farm Park
27 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Cambridge Farms
28 10/14/17 Sat 12:45 pm GVAA Moots MVSC MVTeam1-Barber Heritage Farm Park
29 10/14/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla MAYAA Raptors-Poirier Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
30 10/15/17 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Cobras-Willingham PVYA Cheetahs-Monks Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







81 10/14/17 Sat 10:15 am BCRC BTeam1-Moseley ASC Galaxy-Solomon Ballenger Creek MS
82 10/14/17 Sat 10:15 am MVSC MVTeam2-Soe PVYA Whitcomb Middletown MS OutsideTrac
83 10/14/17 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Roaders-Palombo FSK Eagles-Rose Cambridge Farms
84 10/14/17 Sat 10:30 am CMRC Silver Snakes-Beaufort CYASC Dynamite-Felichko Carroll Manor ES #1
85 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am MVSC MVTeam8-Solomon CMRC Panthers-Henry Middletown MS OutsideTrac
86 10/14/17 Sat 2:00 pm WMAA Ball MAYAA Lightning-Shipley Doubs Park
87 10/14/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
88 10/14/17 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Blaze-Palmer SYA Leopards-Hoover Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
89 10/15/17 Sun 1:00 pm CMRC Panthers-Henry PVYA Roaders-Palombo Carroll Manor ES #1

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







116 10/14/17 Sat 12:45 pm ASC Panthers PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos Louyaa Park Lower Field
115 10/14/17 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Eagles-Schaeffer MVSC Bryant Roberts Mill Park

U11CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







159 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am GVAA Albertson HSC Revolution-Krumpe Heritage Farm Park
157 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Strikers-Marsh BCRC Mendoza Watkins Park Lower Field
158 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Mitchell BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve Monocacy Middle School
161 10/14/17 Sat 12:45 pm GVAA Conley FSK Eagles-Campbell Heritage Farm Park
160 10/14/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda Watkins Park Lower Field
162 10/15/17 Sun 2:15 pm FSK Eagles-Campbell MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce Roberts Mill Park

U11CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







191 10/14/17 Sat 10:00 am Liverpool FCIA Western MD-Rhodes CMRC Thunder-Curran Cedar Ridge School #1
192 10/14/17 Sat 10:15 am AUSC Shupp CYASC United-Roark Fountain Rock ES
193 10/14/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA Fury-Willingham FSK Eagles-Bell Watkins Park Lower Field
194 10/15/17 Sun 3:30 pm FSK Eagles-Bell AUSC Shupp Roberts Mill Park

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







227 10/14/17 Sat 9:15 am CMRC Slater ASC Red Bulls Green Hill Park #1
226 10/14/17 Sat 10:15 am BCRC Strikers-Ray MVSC MVTeam4-Soe Ballenger Creek MS
228 10/14/17 Sat 11:15 am MVSC MVTeam3-Parker WYSA Thunder-Stum Coblentz Pitch
230 10/14/17 Sat 12:45 pm CSSC Hull WMAA Knight Clear Spring Park
229 10/14/17 Sat 2:00 pm WMPT Jenkins CYASC Extreme-Plunkard Springfield MS-Pitch 1

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







273 10/14/17 Sat 10:30 am CMRC Lightning-Ohlheiser PVYA Destroyers-Cook Green Hill Park #1
274 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am ASC Freedom-Pass MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards Louyaa Park Lower Field
275 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am AUSC Telemeco FSK Eagles-Bearr Fountain Rock ES
276 10/14/17 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA Storm-King PVYA Roaders-Cook Watkins Park Lower Field
277 10/14/17 Sat 2:00 pm CSSC Eby MAYAA Sharks-Meadows Clear Spring Park

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







328 10/14/17 Sat 12:00 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee MVSC MVTeam5-Carr Watkins Park Upper Field
329 10/14/17 Sat 12:00 pm YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young Banner School Field
330 10/14/17 Sat 1:00 pm TJAY Eppard WMPT WTeam1 Monocacy Middle School
331 10/14/17 Sat 1:15 pm PVYA Roaders WMAA House Point of Rocks
333 10/14/17 Sat 1:30 pm CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Green Hill Park #2
334 10/14/17 Sat 1:30 pm MAYAA Dragons-Cave BCRC Bandits-Furlong Watkins Park Upper Field
332 10/14/17 Sat 2:15 pm GVAA McDonough ASC United Heritage Farm Park
335 10/14/17 Sat 3:30 pm CSSC Elwood FCF 13Black-Ricketts Plumb Grove

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







375 10/14/17 Sat 12:00 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle CYASC Predators-Irons Hagerstown Soccer Club
374 10/14/17 Sat 1:30 pm WYSA Gold-Manning ASC Earthquakes-Causey Robert Stum Soccer Comp.7
377 10/14/17 Sat 4:30 pm AUSC McGreevy FSK Eagles-Whittington St.James
360 10/15/17 Sun 3:30 pm FSK Eagles-Whittington AUSC Berg Roberts Mill Park
378 10/15/17 Sun 3:45 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle AUSC McGreevy Hagerstown Soccer Club

U13FD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







400 10/14/17 Sat 1:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer BCRC Blaze-Ray Brooklane
401 10/14/17 Sat 3:00 pm MAYAA Smash-Hillman ASC Breakers-Pass Watkins Park Upper Field
402 10/14/17 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty PVYA Roaders-Mourlas Watkins Park Upper Field

U13FD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







424 10/14/17 Sat 11:30 am SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger FSK Eagles-Owings Brooklane
425 10/14/17 Sat 12:00 pm CMRC Rebels-Slater TJAY Culbertson Green Hill Park #2
426 10/14/17 Sat 1:00 pm MVSC Kasai CYASC Pride-Zentz Middletown MS InsideTrack

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







539 10/14/17 Sat 11:45 am BCRC Titans-Shibile TJAY Kollmar Ballenger Creek MS
540 10/14/17 Sat 1:30 pm YFCSC United-Duthoy WMPT Shoemaker Banner School Field
538 10/14/17 Sat 2:30 pm FSK Eagles-Haines MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick Roberts Mill Park
542 10/14/17 Sat 3:00 pm FCF 15Black-Velazquz CSSC Hose Riverside Park #1
541 10/14/17 Sat 3:30 pm WMAA AHouse FTD Harley Doubs Park

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







496 10/14/17 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Tigers-Ryder PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko Watkins Park Upper Field
501 10/14/17 Sat 11:45 am WYSA Lightning-Soffe FSK Eagles-Garvis Robert Stum Soccer Comp.4
504 10/14/17 Sat 2:30 pm MVSC MVTeam6-Rawlings TJAY Cornell Middletown MS InsideTrack
507 10/14/17 Sat 3:00 pm AUSC 15Heaney GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler Rohrersville Ruritan Park
491 10/14/17 Sat 3:15 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore GVAA GTeam1-Eaton Hagerstown Soccer Club
497 10/15/17 Sun 5:00 pm FSK Eagles-Garvis HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore Roberts Mill Park

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







457 10/14/17 Sat 1:30 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson FSK Eagles-Watkins Hagerstown Soccer Club
463 10/14/17 Sat 2:30 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin Brooklane
461 10/15/17 Sun 3:00 pm CSSC Gesell ASC Courage-Olsen Plumb Grove

 


This is this season Week 6  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.