Week 7

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Seven

Last Updated October 03, 2017 09:09 PM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







31 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am CMRC Dragons-Dorfman GVAA Speak Carroll Manor ES #1
32 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am MVSC MVTeam1-Barber MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla Middletown MS OutsideTrac
33 10/21/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA FC Tidal Wave-Chacon GVAA Moots Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
34 10/21/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA Cobras-Willingham MAYAA Raptors-Poirier Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
35 10/22/17 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla MAYAA FC Tidal Wave-Chacon Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







90 10/21/17 Sat 9:00 am CMRC Panthers-Henry ASC Galaxy-Solomon Carroll Manor ES #1
91 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am CYASC Chaos-Riling PVYA Roaders-Palombo Eyler Park
92 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Silver Snakes-Beaufort MVSC MVTeam2-Soe Carroll Manor ES #1
93 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am CYASC Dynamite-Felichko BCRC BTeam1-Moseley Eyler Park
94 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am FSK Eagles-Rose MVSC MVTeam8-Solomon Roberts Mill Park
95 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Whitcomb MAYAA Storm-Mayr Cambridge Farms
96 10/21/17 Sat 12:45 pm SYA Leopards-Hoover WMAA Ball Brooklane
97 10/21/17 Sat 4:30 pm MAYAA Lightning-Shipley YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
98 10/22/17 Sun 1:00 pm BCRC BTeam1-Moseley CYASC Chaos-Riling Ballenger Creek MS

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







117 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am FSK Eagles-Schaeffer PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos Roberts Mill Park
118 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am MVSC Bryant ASC Panthers Middletown MS OutsideTrac

U11CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







163 10/21/17 Sat 9:00 am GVAA Conley GVAA Albertson Heritage Farm Park
164 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve SYA Leopards-Miller Ballenger Creek MS
165 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Mendoza MVSC Sheffler Ballenger Creek MS
166 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am FSK Eagles-Coldsmith FSK Eagles-Campbell Roberts Mill Park
167 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am HSC Revolution-Krumpe MAYAA Strikers-Marsh Hagerstown Soccer Club
168 10/22/17 Sun 2:15 pm GVAA Albertson FSK Eagles-Coldsmith Heritage Farm Park
169 10/22/17 Sun 2:15 pm PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett/Miranda TJAY Mitchell Point of Rocks

U11CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







195 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am AUSC Shupp CMRC Thunder-Curran Fountain Rock ES
196 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am CYASC United-Roark TJAY Helmstetter Eyler Park
197 10/21/17 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA Fury-Willingham Liverpool FCIA Western MD-Rhodes Watkins Park Lower Field
198 10/22/17 Sun 1:00 pm CYASC United-Roark FSK Eagles-Bell Eyler Park

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







231 10/21/17 Sat 9:00 am CYASC Extreme-Plunkard BCRC Strikers-Ray Eyler Park
232 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am ASC Red Bulls WMPT Jenkins Louyaa Park Lower Field
233 10/21/17 Sat 11:15 am MVSC MVTeam4-Soe MVSC MVTeam3-Parker Coblentz Pitch
234 10/21/17 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA Knight WYSA Thunder-Stum Doubs Park
235 10/22/17 Sun 2:15 pm CSSC Hull CMRC Slater Clear Spring Park

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







278 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer PVYA Destroyers-Cook Eyler Park
279 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am FSK Eagles-Bearr MAYAA Storm-King Roberts Mill Park
280 10/21/17 Sat 1:00 pm CMRC Lightning-Ohlheiser ASC Freedom-Pass Green Hill Park #1
281 10/21/17 Sat 2:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter AUSC Telemeco Brooklane
282 10/22/17 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Roaders-Cook CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer Point of Rocks
283 10/22/17 Sun 2:15 pm ASC Freedom-Pass SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter Louyaa Park Lower Field

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







336 10/21/17 Sat 10:30 am GVAA McDonough CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo Heritage Farm Park
338 10/21/17 Sat 1:00 pm BCRC Bandits-Furlong YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy Ballenger Creek MS
339 10/21/17 Sat 1:00 pm MVSC MVTeam5-Carr TJAY Eppard Middletown MS InsideTrack
340 10/21/17 Sat 1:15 pm PVYA Roaders MAYAA Dragons-Cave Point of Rocks
341 10/21/17 Sat 1:30 pm FCF 13Black-Ricketts MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee Riverside Park #1
342 10/21/17 Sat 2:00 pm WMAA House PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young Doubs Park
343 10/21/17 Sat 3:00 pm WMPT WTeam1 ASC United Springfield MS-Pitch 2
337 10/21/17 Sat 4:45 pm CSSC Elwood WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Clear Spring High School
344 10/22/17 Sun 3:45 pm GVAA McDonough CSSC Elwood Heritage Farm Park

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







379 10/21/17 Sat 9:00 am ASC Earthquakes-Causey AUSC Berg Old National Park #4
380 10/21/17 Sat 2:30 pm CYASC Predators-Irons AUSC McGreevy Eyler Park
381 10/22/17 Sun 2:30 pm CYASC Predators-Irons HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle Eyler Park

U13FD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







403 10/21/17 Sat 10:25 am ASC Breakers-Pass MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty Old National Park #4
404 10/21/17 Sat 2:30 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray MAYAA Smash-Hillman Ballenger Creek MS
405 10/21/17 Sat 2:45 pm PVYA Roaders-Mourlas SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer Point of Rocks

U13FD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







427 10/21/17 Sat 1:00 pm CYASC Pride-Zentz CMRC Rebels-Slater Eyler Park
428 10/21/17 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Eagles-Owings MVSC Kasai Roberts Mill Park
429 10/21/17 Sat 3:00 pm TJAY Culbertson SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger Monocacy Middle School

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







550 10/21/17 Sat 10:15 am YFCSC United-Duthoy TJAY Kollmar Banner School Field
545 10/21/17 Sat 1:15 pm WMPT Shoemaker FTD Harley Springfield MS-Pitch 2
544 10/21/17 Sat 3:30 pm WMAA AHouse FCF 15Black-Velazquz Doubs Park
547 10/21/17 Sat 4:00 pm BCRC Titans-Shibile FSK Eagles-Haines Ballenger Creek MS
516 10/21/17 Sat 6:15 pm CSSC Hose MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick Clear Spring High School

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







512 10/21/17 Sat 11:15 am FSK Eagles-Garvis WYSA Lightning-Soffe Roberts Mill Park
506 10/21/17 Sat 11:50 am ASC Blast-Vetter MVSC MVTeam6-Rawlings Old National Park #4
502 10/21/17 Sat 1:00 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler Hagerstown Soccer Club
500 10/21/17 Sat 4:30 pm TJAY Cornell MAYAA Tigers-Ryder Monocacy Middle School
508 10/22/17 Sun 2:45 pm TJAY Cornell HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore Monocacy Middle School
474 10/22/17 Sun 3:30 pm PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler Point of Rocks

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







455 10/21/17 Sat 1:25 pm ASC Courage-Olsen GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe Old National Park #4
435 10/21/17 Sat 1:30 pm CSSC Gesell MAYAA Blast-Watson Clear Spring High School
462 10/21/17 Sat 2:30 pm MVSC Stottlemyer HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson Middletown MS InsideTrack
458 10/22/17 Sun 4:00 pm CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin ASC Courage-Olsen Eyler Park

 


This is this season Week 7  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.