Week 8

 
themed image
 

News

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Eight

Last Updated March 20, 2020 10:06 AM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







32 05/30/20 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Wolverines-Monks AUSC Snyder Cambridge Farms
33 05/30/20 Sat 1:00 pm YFCSC Lowenstein BCRC Spirit-Moseley Ausherman Field (YMCA)
34 05/30/20 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA Baby Sharks-Olszanowski MAYAA Scorpions-Wunk Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
35 05/31/20 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Galaxy-Grandjean BCRC Spirit-Moseley Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
36 05/31/20 Sun 1:00 pm PVYA Panthers-Whitcomb MAYAA Scorpions-Wunk Cambridge Farms

U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







79 05/30/20 Sat 9:00 am FSK U9Team1-Wachtel ASC Tigers-Rohn Northwest Middle School
80 05/30/20 Sat 11:30 am CYASC Chaos GVAA Olson Eyler Park
81 05/30/20 Sat 12:00 pm MVSC McGarity CYASC Dynamite-Best Middletown MS OutsideTrac
82 05/30/20 Sat 12:45 pm CMRC Catamounts-Bartolomeo ASC Snow Leopards-Jenner Carroll Manor ES
83 05/30/20 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Gallagher GVAA King Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
84 05/30/20 Sat 4:45 pm MAYAA Willey BCRC Titans-Fondak Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







113 05/30/20 Sat 9:30 am MVSC Hartman CMRC Pumas-Muchas Middletown MS OutsideTrac
114 05/30/20 Sat 10:45 am MVSC Sakoian MAYAA FBGB United-Hunkeler Middletown MS OutsideTrac
115 05/30/20 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA Strykers-Flook MAYAA Turner Doubs Park
116 05/30/20 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Haeffner MVSC Sacchetti Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







158 05/30/20 Sat 9:00 am TJAY Nguyen WMPT Miles Monocacy Middle School
159 05/30/20 Sat 3:00 pm PVYA Cheetahs-Monks MAYAA Frost-Cave Point of Rocks
160 05/30/20 Sat 3:00 pm WVFC Predators-Janney AUSC Shupp James Hite Park

U11CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







179 05/30/20 Sat 9:00 am ASC Panthers-Malheisen WMPT Mitchell Louyaa Park Lower Field
180 05/30/20 Sat 11:30 am CYASC Extreme-Felichko WMPT Leatherwood Eyler Park

U11CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







212 05/30/20 Sat 10:10 am MAYAA Roxy Girls-Butcher/Phamdo PVYA Spurs-Hajjar Watkins Park Lower Field
213 05/30/20 Sat 10:15 am SYA Leopards-Hoover BCRC United-Moseley Smithsburg ES
214 05/30/20 Sat 11:20 am MAYAA Cobras-McCulley MVSC Ball Watkins Park Lower Field
215 05/30/20 Sat 12:30 pm MAYAA Force-Poirier FCF 11Black Watkins Park Lower Field
216 05/31/20 Sun 1:00 pm MAYAA Force-Poirier MAYAA Cobras-McCulley Watkins Park Lower Field

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







238 05/30/20 Sat 9:00 am MAYAA Sharks-Mosby PVYA Craemer Watkins Park Lower Field
239 05/30/20 Sat 10:15 am TJAY Jones WMPT AVID Royals-Brauer Monocacy Middle School
240 05/30/20 Sat 11:30 am SYA Lady Leopards-Drake GVAA Mcallister Smithsburg ES

U11FD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







259 05/30/20 Sat 10:15 am ASC Coyotes-Senesi CMRC Cobras-Roos Louyaa Park Lower Field
260 05/30/20 Sat 1:40 pm MAYAA Booth MVSC Clayton Watkins Park Lower Field

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







299 05/30/20 Sat 10:30 am ASC Lions TJAY Schmidt Old National Pike Park #4
300 05/30/20 Sat 10:30 am GVAA Fyock MVSC Haines Heritage Farm Park
301 05/30/20 Sat 1:00 pm CYASC United-Roark CMRC Coyotes-Dorfman Eyler Park
302 05/30/20 Sat 1:15 pm TJAY Spiezio WMPT 13Leatherwood Monocacy Middle School
303 05/30/20 Sat 1:30 pm PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett CMRC Cyclones-Robertson Point of Rocks
304 05/31/20 Sun 2:30 pm TJAY Spiezio MVSC Esposito Monocacy Middle School

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







344 05/30/20 Sat 10:30 am FSK Coldsmith CSSC Gladhill Northwest Middle School
345 05/30/20 Sat 11:45 am TJAY Ditching MAYAA Strikers-Dupont Monocacy Middle School
346 05/30/20 Sat 1:15 pm SYA Leopards-Bouziane TJAY Helmstetter Brooklane
347 05/30/20 Sat 1:30 pm FCF 13 Black-Doughty BCRC Sharks-Gildersleeve Riverside Park #1
348 05/30/20 Sat 3:30 pm WMPT AVID Sharks-Brauer BCRC Blaze-Ray Springfield MS-Pitch 2

U13F

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







378 05/30/20 Sat 12:00 pm MAYAA Blue Crush-Willey MAYAA Janyska Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
379 05/30/20 Sat 12:00 pm PVYA Roaders-Cook CYASC Spirit-Ridenour Point of Rocks
380 05/30/20 Sat 2:45 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Kaufmann GVAA Swafford Brooklane

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







406 05/30/20 Sat 11:00 am LFCIA WMD 06B-Lydiate MAYAA Dragons-Cave Western Heights MS
407 05/30/20 Sat 3:00 pm TJAY Eppard ASC Earthquakes-Causey Monocacy Middle School
408 05/31/20 Sun 2:30 pm MAYAA Dragons-Cave CYASC Predators-Irons Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







441 05/30/20 Sat 1:30 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee HSC Revolution-Sprinkle Twin Ridge ES-Outer Field
442 05/30/20 Sat 1:45 pm MVSC Wheat GVAA Ewin Remsburg Park
443 05/30/20 Sat 3:00 pm FCF 15Black FSK Whittington Riverside Park #1
444 05/30/20 Sat 4:45 pm TJAY Charuhas TJAY Duthoy Monocacy Middle School

 


This is this season Week 8  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

In accordance with the Governors latest orders, there will be no practice or matches for FCYSL participating teams or players.  Please practice social distancing during this period.