Week 8

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Eight

Last Updated October 03, 2017 09:10 PM

 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







36 10/28/17 Sat 11:30 am PVYA Cheetahs-Monks GVAA Speak Cambridge Farms

U09CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







99 10/28/17 Sat 9:00 am MVSC MVTeam2-Soe FSK Eagles-Rose Middletown MS OutsideTrac
100 10/28/17 Sat 12:45 pm ASC Galaxy-Solomon SYA Leopards-Hoover Louyaa Park Lower Field
101 10/28/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Lightning-Shipley PVYA Whitcomb Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
102 10/28/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr MAYAA Blaze-Palmer Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
103 10/29/17 Sun 1:00 pm FSK Eagles-Rose MAYAA Blaze-Palmer Roberts Mill Park
104 10/29/17 Sun 1:00 pm YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy SYA Leopards-Hoover YMCA's Ausherman Field

U09FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







119 10/28/17 Sat 10:15 am PVYA Roaders-Stepoulos MVSC Bryant Cambridge Farms
120 10/28/17 Sat 11:30 am ASC Panthers FSK Eagles-Schaeffer Louyaa Park Lower Field

U11CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







171 10/28/17 Sat 11:00 am MVSC Sheffler MAYAA Strikers-Marsh Coblentz Pitch
172 10/28/17 Sat 2:00 pm MAYAA Mustangs-Boyce TJAY Mitchell Watkins Park Lower Field
170 10/28/17 Sat 2:30 pm SYA Leopards-Miller BCRC Mendoza Brooklane

U11CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







199 10/28/17 Sat 11:30 am TJAY Helmstetter MAYAA Fury-Willingham Monocacy Middle School
200 10/28/17 Sat 3:00 pm CMRC Thunder-Curran Liverpool FCIA Western MD-Rhodes Green Hill Park #1

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







239 10/28/17 Sat 10:45 am WYSA Thunder-Stum MVSC MVTeam4-Soe Robert Stum Soccer Comp.8
236 10/28/17 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Strikers-Ray ASC Red Bulls Ballenger Creek MS
237 10/28/17 Sat 11:30 am WMPT Jenkins CSSC Hull Springfield MS-Pitch 1
238 10/28/17 Sat 12:15 pm MVSC MVTeam3-Parker CYASC Extreme-Plunkard Coblentz Pitch
240 10/28/17 Sat 1:45 pm CMRC Slater WMAA Knight Green Hill Park #1

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







284 10/28/17 Sat 10:15 am FSK Eagles-Bearr ASC Freedom-Pass Roberts Mill Park
285 10/28/17 Sat 12:00 pm PVYA Destroyers-Cook CSSC Eby Point of Rocks
286 10/28/17 Sat 12:45 pm MAYAA Storm-King CYASC Spirit-Stonesifer Watkins Park Lower Field
287 10/28/17 Sat 1:30 pm MVSC MVTeam7-Edwards AUSC Telemeco Coblentz Pitch
288 10/28/17 Sat 3:15 pm MAYAA Sharks-Meadows PVYA Roaders-Cook Watkins Park Lower Field

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







345 10/28/17 Sat 10:30 am CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo WMPT WTeam1 Green Hill Park #2
346 10/28/17 Sat 12:00 pm ASC United MVSC MVTeam5-Carr Old National Park #4
347 10/28/17 Sat 1:00 pm BCRC Bandits-Furlong MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee Ballenger Creek MS
348 10/28/17 Sat 1:30 pm MAYAA Dragons-Cave GVAA McDonough Watkins Park Upper Field
349 10/28/17 Sat 2:30 pm TJAY Eppard FCF 13Black-Ricketts Monocacy Middle School
350 10/28/17 Sat 2:45 pm PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young CSSC Elwood Point of Rocks
351 10/28/17 Sat 3:00 pm WMAA House WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Doubs Park
352 10/28/17 Sat 3:00 pm YFCSC Sidekicks-Duthoy PVYA Roaders Banner School Field

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







382 10/28/17 Sat 10:30 am ASC Earthquakes-Causey FSK Eagles-Whittington Old National Park #4
383 10/28/17 Sat 12:00 pm WYSA Gold-Manning HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle Robert Stum Soccer Comp.7
384 10/28/17 Sat 2:30 pm AUSC Berg AUSC McGreevy Rohrersville Ruritan Park

U13FD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







406 10/28/17 Sat 12:00 pm MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty MAYAA Smash-Hillman Watkins Park Upper Field
407 10/28/17 Sat 1:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Witmer ASC Breakers-Pass Brooklane
408 10/28/17 Sat 1:15 pm PVYA Roaders-Mourlas BCRC Blaze-Ray Point of Rocks

U13FD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







430 10/28/17 Sat 11:30 am SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger CYASC Pride-Zentz Brooklane
431 10/28/17 Sat 12:00 pm CMRC Rebels-Slater MVSC Kasai Green Hill Park #2
432 10/28/17 Sat 1:00 pm TJAY Culbertson FSK Eagles-Owings Monocacy Middle School

U15CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







543 10/28/17 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick YFCSC United-Duthoy Watkins Park Upper Field
552 10/28/17 Sat 1:15 pm WMAA AHouse FSK Eagles-Haines Doubs Park
549 10/28/17 Sat 2:30 pm BCRC Titans-Shibile FTD Harley Ballenger Creek MS
548 10/28/17 Sat 3:00 pm FCF 15Black-Velazquz WMPT Shoemaker Riverside Park #1
546 10/28/17 Sat 4:00 pm TJAY Kollmar CSSC Hose Monocacy Middle School

U15CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







511 10/28/17 Sat 1:30 pm WYSA Lightning-Soffe GVAA GTeam1-Eaton Robert Stum Soccer Comp.4
480 10/28/17 Sat 2:45 pm GUSC Epic-Heffner/Hutzler TJAY Cornell Antrim Township Park E
503 10/28/17 Sat 3:00 pm MAYAA Tigers-Ryder ASC Blast-Vetter Watkins Park Upper Field
499 10/29/17 Sun 2:45 pm AUSC 15Heaney GVAA GTeam1-Eaton Rohrersville Ruritan Park

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







465 10/28/17 Sat 11:45 am FSK Eagles-Watkins MVSC Stottlemyer Roberts Mill Park
468 10/28/17 Sat 12:30 pm CYASC Mayhem-Hamlin MAYAA Blast-Watson Eyler Park
466 10/28/17 Sat 2:15 pm CSSC Gesell SYA Lady Leopards-Calimer Plumb Grove
467 10/28/17 Sat 4:00 pm HSC Freedom Shooting Stars-Wilkinson GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe Hagerstown Soccer Club

 


This is this season Week 8  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be February 7th, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Initial Registrations are due along with Officers Nominations.