Week 9

 
themed image
 

News

Welcome to the new website

We have created a portal for the members of the Frederick County Youth Soccer League.

 


 

Schedule of Upcoming Games - Week Nine

Last Updated April 04, 2018 07:52 PM

 
 

Frederick County Youth Soccer League
U09CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







1 06/02/18 Sat 10:15 am GVAA GTeam1 MAYAA Storm-Mayr Heritage Farm Park
2 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Vipers-Henry MAYAA MACA-Gerlich Carroll Manor ES #1
3 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am FSK Eagles-Rose MAYAA Lightning-Shipley Northwest MS
4 06/02/18 Sat 12:45 pm WMAA House BCRC Team 1 Doubs Park
5 06/03/18 Sun 2:15 pm MAYAA Storm-Mayr MAYAA Raptors-Poirier Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







37 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am MVSC Barber PVYA Cheetahs-Monks Middletown MS OutsideTrac
38 06/02/18 Sat 3:30 pm MAYAA Blue Crabs-Tereyla GVAA Moots Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
39 06/03/18 Sun 3:30 pm MAYAA Cobras-Willingham MAYAA Blaze-Palmer Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







61 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am ASC Honey Badgers-Nixon CYASC Dynamite-Felichko Louyaa Park Lower Field
62 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Spirit-Moseley MVSC MVTeam1-Mathsen Ballenger Creek MS
63 06/02/18 Sat 11:45 am PVYA Panthers-Woomer MVSC MVTeam2-Fogel Cambridge Farms
64 06/02/18 Sat 2:15 pm MAYAA MTeam3-Dickson CYASC Chaos Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field

U09CD3U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







93 06/02/18 Sat 12:45 pm ASC Wolverines-O'Connor MAYAA MTeam2-Duda Louyaa Park Lower Field
94 06/02/18 Sat 2:00 pm WMAA Tribett CMRC Strikers-Del Balzo Doubs Park
95 06/02/18 Sat 4:45 pm MAYAA MTeam1-Morgan YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy/Hontz Twin Ridge ES-Upper Field
96 06/03/18 Sun 1:00 pm YFCSC Avengers-Duthoy/Hontz SYA Leopards-Hoover Ausherman Field (YMCA)

U11CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







121 06/02/18 Sat 10:15 am BCRC Coyotes-Gildersleeve AUSC Shupp Ballenger Creek MS
122 06/02/18 Sat 10:15 am GVAA Thompson MAYAA Strikers-Marsh Heritage Farm Park
123 06/02/18 Sat 10:15 am LFCIA Rhodes HSC Hagerstown Revolution-Krumpe South Hagerstown HS/EmmaK
124 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am CYASC United-Roark GVAA Speak Eyler Park
125 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am MVSC MVTeam3-Kasai TJAY Holguin Coblentz Pitch
126 06/02/18 Sat 12:00 pm PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett TJAY Helmstetter Point of Rocks
127 06/03/18 Sun 1:15 pm PVYA Rolling Thunder-Errett LFCIA Rhodes Point of Rocks

U11CD3

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







173 06/02/18 Sat 10:15 am WMPT Jenkins CYASC Extreme Springfield MS-Pitch 1
174 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am BCRC Strikers-Ray ASC Red Bulls-Topovich Ballenger Creek MS
175 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am MAYAA MTeam4-Nibert CSSC Barr Watkins Park Lower Field
176 06/02/18 Sat 2:00 pm ASC Venom-Fox MVSC MVTeam4-Allison Louyaa Park Lower Field
177 06/02/18 Sat 2:00 pm WMAA Knight CMRC Dragons-Dorfman Doubs Park

U11FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







213 06/02/18 Sat 10:15 am MAYAA Sharks-Meadows SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter Watkins Park Lower Field
214 06/02/18 Sat 10:15 am MVSC Edwards AUSC Aliveto Coblentz Pitch
215 06/02/18 Sat 11:30 am CMRC Lightning-Olheiser MAYAA Storm-King Green Hill Park #2
216 06/02/18 Sat 12:45 pm CYASC Spirit-Ridenour ASC Freedom-Pass Eyler Park
217 06/03/18 Sun 1:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Furajter MAYAA Storm-King Brooklane-Pitch 2

U13CD2L

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







253 06/02/18 Sat 12:45 pm TJAY Eppard MAYAA Dragons-Cave Monocacy Middle School
254 06/02/18 Sat 1:00 pm FSK Eagles-Bearr FCF 13Black-Ricketts Northwest MS
255 06/02/18 Sat 1:00 pm MAYAA Tornadoes-Chinquee TJAY Kenny Watkins Park Upper Field
256 06/02/18 Sat 1:00 pm MVSC Carr WNMRC Warhawks-Rensberger Middletown MS InsideTrack
257 06/02/18 Sat 3:30 pm WMAA 13House CYASC Predators-Irons Doubs Park

U13CD2U

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







297 06/02/18 Sat 11:45 am GVAA Conley AUSC Berg Heritage Farm Park
298 06/02/18 Sat 11:45 am WMPT Kloss ASC United-Robyns Springfield MS-Pitch 2
299 06/02/18 Sat 12:00 pm ASC Earthquakes-Causey PEFC Wolverines Old National Park #4
300 06/02/18 Sat 12:00 pm HSC Revolution Blaze-Sprinkle CMRC Knights-Bartolomeo Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
301 06/02/18 Sat 1:30 pm PVYA Night Train-Givens/Young AUSC McGreevy Point of Rocks
302 06/03/18 Sun 1:00 pm AUSC McGreevy BCRC Mendoza Boys-Mendoza E. Russell Hicks MS

U13FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







341 06/02/18 Sat 12:00 pm SYA Lady Leopards-Keplinger TJAY Culbertson Brooklane-Pitch 3
342 06/02/18 Sat 1:00 pm BCRC Blaze-Ray PVYA Red Lions-Mourlas Ballenger Creek MS
343 06/02/18 Sat 1:30 pm ASC Breakers-Eppeldauer MAYAA Rage-Hillman Old National Park #4
344 06/02/18 Sat 2:30 pm MAYAA Hurricanes-Matty SYA Lady Leopards-Drake Watkins Park Upper Field

U15CD1

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







373 06/02/18 Sat 2:30 pm BCRC Titans-Shibile HSC Revolution Blaze-Moore Ballenger Creek MS
374 06/02/18 Sat 2:30 pm FSK Eagles-Haines PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko Northwest MS
375 06/03/18 Sun 2:45 pm PVYA Roaders-Davis/Mitko GVAA Eaton Point of Rocks
376 06/03/18 Sun 2:45 pm WMAA 15House AUSC Heaney Doubs Park

U15CD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







401 06/02/18 Sat 12:30 pm SCSC Yellow Jackets-Bauer/Tichnell MAYAA Fire-Sedgwick Linton Springs ES
402 06/02/18 Sat 1:00 pm CMRC Team 1 YFCSC United-Duthoy Green Hill Park #1
403 06/02/18 Sat 1:30 pm SYA Leopards-Kemmerer GSC Epic-Hutzell/Baker Brooklane-Pitch 3
404 06/02/18 Sat 2:15 pm TJAY Helmstetter ASC Blast-Topovich Monocacy Middle School
405 06/03/18 Sun 2:45 pm YFCSC United-Duthoy CSSC Weaver Banner School Field

U15FD2

Game Date Day Time Home Team Visiting Team Field







445 06/02/18 Sat 1:30 pm HSC Freedom-Wilkinson MVSC Stottlemyer Hagerstown Soccer Club #2
446 06/02/18 Sat 2:15 pm CSSC Shupp CSSC Gesell Plumb Grove
447 06/02/18 Sat 4:00 pm MAYAA Blast-Watson GVAA Sparkles-Schnepfe Watkins Park Upper Field
448 06/03/18 Sun 2:45 pm MVSC Stottlemyer CSSC Shupp Middletown MS InsideTrack

 


 

This is this season Week 9  schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

A/C News

 

A/C Information

 

The next meeting of the FCYSL member organizations will be April 25, 2018 at St. Paul's Lutheran Church at 7:00PM.  Final Rosters and Tourney Registrations will be due.